Saturday, June 30, 2012

New Linuxes including Fermi Linux 6.2 Yay!

Bought some Linuxes for Linux class (all x86-32) They didn't throw in a FreeBSD week. Bought some Linuxes for Linux class (all x86-32) In North America, the Linux+ and all the classes at college are Fedora Linux. All of this bias is due to the CompTIA Linux+ certificate relationship with Red Hat. That's why I bought Red Hat distros. My first Linux class in 2002 was done in Red Hat Linux 7.3, 2nd WITC Linux course was using Debian based Knoppix 3.7, and my third Linux course was done on Fedora 10. The campus course is teaching this class with Fedora 17. I usually am on openSUSE Linux with Crossover Linux for KDE 4.7.4 or Ubuntu based Linux Mint. Ubuntu is easiest when you want to update the kernel and packages. If you plan to implement an high load, mostly static web server, you will probably want to go for the Ubuntu route. On the other hand, for a PostgreSQL database I would surely prefer a Red Hat system. Knoppix 7.02 Live DVD Debian-based 3.3.7 kernel LibreOffice 3.5.3 Chromium 18.0.1025.168 KDE 4.7.4 Cent OS 6.2 install DVD and live-DVD Based off Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6.2 (with newer security patches and video codecs). 2.6.32-220.23.1 kernel. Gnome 2.28.4 KDE 4.3.4 X-org server 1.10.4 Open Office 3.2.1 Firefox 3.6.24 MesaLib 7.11 (graphics driver) Scientific Linux 6.2 install DVD with newer security patches, newer driver updates and video codecs. Based of Red Hat Enterprise Linux 6.2 kernel 2.6.32-220.4.1.el6 xorg 1.10.4 icewm 1.2.37 Gnome 2.28.2 openoffice.org-base-3.2.1 KDE 4.3.4 Firefox 3.6.26 Thunderbird 3.1.18 MesaLib 7.11 (graphics driver) Fedora 17 DVD and Live DVD 3.3.2-8 kernel Gnome 3.4 KDE 4.8 LibreOffice 3.5.4 Firefox 12.0 Gimp 2.8.0rc1 DHCP 4.2.4rc1 X-org 1.12.0 nautilus 3.4.2 Samba 3.6.5 MesaLib 8.02 (graphics driver) SimplyMepis 11.0 KDE 4.5.3 Kernel 2.6.36.6 LibreOffice 3.3.2 2.6.36 KERNEL KDE 4.5.3

 Then My favorite distro from the bunch ~ Fermi Linux 6.2 Fermi Linux LTS (Long Term Support) is a site distribution based on Scientific Linux, which is in essence Red Hat Enterprise Linux, recompiled. It is Scientific Linux with Fermilab's security hardening and customised configurations to allow an administrator to install Fermi Linux and have the machine meet Fermilab's security requirements with little or no extra configuration. Since Fermi Linux LTS is based on Scientific Linux, it shares it's goal that if a program runs and is certified on Red Hat Enterprise Linux, then it will run on the corresponding Fermi Linux LTS release.

openAFS has several benefits over traditional networked file systems, particularly in the areas of security and scalability. It is not uncommon for enterprise AFS deployments to exceed 25,000 clients.[3] AFS uses Kerberos for authentication, and implements access control lists on directories for users and groups. Each client caches files on the local filesystem for increased speed on subsequent requests for the same file. This also allows limited filesystem access in the event of a server crash or a network outage.

Read and write operations on an open file are directed only to the locally cached copy. When a modified file is closed, the changed portions are copied back to the file server. Cache consistency is maintained by callback mechanism. When a file is cached, the server makes a note of this and promises to inform the client if the file is updated by someone else. Callbacks are discarded and must be re-established after any client, server, or network failure, including a time-out. Re-establishing a callback involves a status check and does not require re-reading the file itself.


kernel 2.6.32-220.4.1.el6 xorg 1.7.7 icewm 1.2.37 Gnome 2.28.2 openoffice.org-base-3.2.1 KDE 4.3.4 Firefox 3.6.26 Thunderbird 3.1.18 MesaLib 7.11 (graphics driver)

Update July 1, 2012 OpenIndiana (Solaris 11) kernel 151a Gnome 2.30.2 OpenOffice 3.2.1 Firefox 8.0 Adobe Flash

Crazy Justice needs to resign

Crazy Justice thinks he is a politician.   Republican picked John Roberts needs to resign his bench ASAP.  John is loaded with earmarks.

Thursday, June 28, 2012

Berret County Trip

Photobucket Barret County park beach for dog swim Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Girl Scout camp ground near our camp site on Lake 26. I have seen a girl scout camp before and girl scouts use cabins. Girl Scout Camp Photobucket Photobucket The casino doesn't like cameras, but I chanced it and took this one. Flash risk getting caught. Played Vegas Strip Black Jack once. Most people in here were 60+. Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket I don't like it as much as a subtropical trip like Perth, Australia, Cayman Islands, Cozumel, Mexico or Miami, Florida (been there), but it costs even less than Wisconsin Dells trips.

Wednesday, June 27, 2012

Electing Romney Just Became Imperative

The Supreme Court did not save us from ourselves, at least not entirely. That is still up to us, the people.

When the American people elected Barack Obama and large Democrat majorities, the die was cast. ObamaCare was coming. Popular or not, constitutional or not, affordable or not, it didn't matter. They were going to pass it, and then the rest of us could find out what they put in it.

After the Democrats shoved the 2700 pages of ObamaCare down our throats -- and we did find out how expensive, controlling, and coercive the legislation was -- a majority of Americans wanted the Supreme Court to toss it aside as unconstitutional.

In a 5-4 decision, the Court did not deem it a legal overreach by the Democrats. While I would have agreed with the minority (Scalia, Alito, Thomas, Kennedy), I respect the decision.

For those of us who originally disagreed with ObamaCare and now disagree with the majority opinion of the SCOTUS, the challenge remains the same as it would have been had the Court ruled otherwise. We need to elect Mitt Romney and House and Senate majorities that will repeal ObamaCare and replace it with free-market, pro-liberty solutions.

In a very real way, the Court just put the responsibility back on the voters to re-establish government of, by, and for the people. In the end, we get the government – and policies that go with it – that we deserve. So, who will we elect as our representative leaders in November? The importance of this election – already historic – just grew even greater.

As the nation absorbs and deciphers the SCOTUS ruling on ObamaCare, we thought our readers would find the following excerpts from NRO's analysis insightful.  Included is a link to the entire editorial.

Sunday, June 24, 2012

Xbox 720 and PS4 years too late on Market

http://www.ign.com/articles/2012/06/22/are-the-next-gen-consoles-coming-too-late
ccording to 01Net's report, the hardware powering the Wii U simply isn't up to scratch to do what Nintendo needs it to: Namely, run not just the console, but beam data to its fancy touch-screen controller as well. Apparently developers working on the console are having to use "tethers" to ensure serviceable communication between the Wii U and its controller, but even then things still aren't working that well, and progress is reportedly halted daily with repeated software updates for the pad.
Xbox 720 and PS4 could be years too late on the market.
CNN news thought that Wii U is an accesesory for Wii.
Videogames look so much more interesting than Hollywood at this point. There isn't anything out that excites me. I end up buying some old 1950's "Twelve Angry Men" and John Wayne boxsets. New shows are complete trash.

Wednesday, June 20, 2012

Super Mario 64 Star Road on Everdrive 64

To play this average game on my TV (probably 7.0 out of 10 as far as N64 games are concerned), I need this new N64 flash drive called Everdrive64. Star Road is the buggy sequel to Super Mario 64. http://stoneagegamer.com/ not my review

NASA's antimatter spaceship to Mars

With all the cuts to NASA, I think there is going to be an international effort to put man on Mars.  I believe it should be instead an American undertaking, because then the US flag is on there and US gets more UFO crashes.

Antimatter is 300 more efficient than nuclear power.  It is difficult to find anti-matter on Earth so no anti-matter power plants are built.  About 20 grams of anti-matter will take a spaceship to Mars and 20 grams to take them back.

According to historical records in the 1960s, NASA is already 30 years behind schedule for a manned mars mission.  I admit that 1980s computers weren't exactly up to the task for mars landing. You look at Alien (1979) computers and you wonder what President John F. Kennedy  was drinking.

Sunday, June 17, 2012

Personal webpage Resurrection ????

It's been ten years since I used Macromedia Dreamweaver MX for my Geocities account and some other inferior Angelfire personal webpages. I used Dreamweaver 2000 in high school in 2002 when I acted like a University of Wisconsin helpdesk. That was when javascript was used to make pull-down menus. So I paid $150 for a used copy of Adobe Dreamweaver CS6 off Amazon.com. They say that personal webpages we know as blogs are dieing since 2008. Now I can upload personal webpages on archive.org.

Saturday, June 16, 2012

Top 155 videogames (accurate)

PlaceNameAuthorYearTotal ScoreAverage RankPercent Score
1Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of TimeNintendo19983082.79.93%
2Super Mario 64Nintendo19962014.36.48%
3TetrisAlexey Pajitnov19871984.26.38%
4Final Fantasy VIISquaresoft19971353.94.35%
5Legend of Zelda: A Link to the PastNintendo19921135.43.64%
6GoldenEye 007Rare19971036.33.32%
7Super Mario Bros.Nintendo1985943.23.03%
8Half-Life 2Valve2004845.02.71%
9DOOMid / GT Interactive1993814.82.61%
10Super Mario WorldNintendo1991775.92.48%
11Super Mario Bros. 3Nintendo1990765.22.45%
12Resident Evil 4Capcom2005755.62.42%
13Super MetroidNintendo1994735.42.35%
14Chrono TriggerSquaresoft1995604.31.93%
15Metal Gear SolidKonami1998537.21.71%
16Street Fighter IICapcom1991527.31.68%
17Call of Duty 4: Modern WarfareActivision2007473.21.51%
18Final Fantasy III (VI)Squaresoft1994427.51.35%
19Grand Theft Auto IVRockstar Games2008415.11.32%
20Legend of ZeldaNintendo1986395.41.26%
21Half-LifeValve / Sierra1998385.61.22%
22Super Mario KartNintendo1992375.71.19%
23Sid Meier's CivilizationMicroprose1991344.21.10%
24Super Mario GalaxyNintendo2007335.51.06%
25Civilization IIMicroprose1996305.00.97%
26SoulCaliburNamco1998275.60.87%
27EliteAcornsoft1984264.50.84%
28Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the PatriotsKonami2008243.00.77%
29PortalValve2007233.30.74%
30Grand Theft Auto IIIRockstar Games2001226.60.71%
31Fallout 3Bethesda2008204.30.64%
32Halo: Combat EvolvedBungie Studios2001206.00.64%
33Quakeid / GT Interactive1996185.00.58%
34Halo 3Bungie Studios2007176.80.55%
35Mass Effect 2BioWare2010175.30.55%
36StarCraftBlizzard1998178.20.55%
37Super Mario Galaxy 2Nintendo2010163.00.52%
38Uncharted 2: Among TheivesNaughty Dog2009156.00.48%
39Grand Theft Auto: San AndreasRockstar Games2004136.70.42%
40Legend of Zelda: The Wind WakerNintendo2003134.50.42%
41Ultima IV: Quest of the AvatarOrigin1985134.50.42%
42World of WarcraftBlizzard2004134.50.42%
43Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake EaterNintendo2004128.00.39%
44Batman: Arkham CityRocksteady Studios2011115.50.35%
45Castlevania: Symphony of the NightKonami1997115.50.35%
46Final Fantasy XSquaresoft2001115.50.35%
47Quake IIid1997115.50.35%
48Street Fighter II (Turbo)Capcom1991118.30.35%
49Civilization IVFiraxis Games2005106.00.32%
50Deus ExIon Storm2000101.00.32%
51DiabloBlizzard1996106.00.32%
52Out of This WorldInterplay1991101.00.32%
53Pac-ManNamco1980106.00.32%
54Sonic the HedgehogSega1991106.00.32%
55The Sims 2Maxis2005101.00.32%
56Tom Clancy's Splinter CellUbisoft2005106.00.32%
57BioShock2K Games200796.50.29%
58Cave StoryPixel Studios200496.50.29%
59Grand Theft AutoRockstar Games199796.50.29%
60Halo 2Bundie Studios200498.00.29%
61Mega Man 2Capcom198992.00.29%
62MetroidNintendo198696.50.29%
63Space InvadersTaito197896.50.29%
64Super Smash Bros. MeleeNintendo200198.00.29%
65The Elder Scrolls V: SkyrimBethesda201192.00.29%
66Warcraft IIBlizzard199596.50.29%
67Dragon Warrior IIIEnix198883.00.26%
68Final Fantasy II (IV)Squaresoft199188.30.26%
69Gears of WarEpic200688.30.26%
70Katamari DamacyNamco200483.00.26%
71Little Big PlanetMedia Molecule200883.00.26%
72M.U.L.E.Electronic Arts198383.00.26%
73Manic MinerBug-Byte198383.00.26%
74MystBroderbund199683.00.26%
75Pirates!Microprose 198787.00.26%
76PokémonNintendo199583.00.26%
77Portal 2Valve201183.00.26%
78Red Dead RedemptionRockstar201083.00.26%
79Resident EvilCapcom199683.00.26%
80Super Bomberman 2Hudson Soft199483.00.26%
81Team Fortress 2Valve201083.00.26%
82Virtua Fighter 2Sega199587.00.26%
83Call of Duty 2Activision200574.00.23%
84Dragon Warrior VIIIEnix200474.00.23%
85King's Quest IV: The Perils of RosellaSierra198874.00.23%
86Mario Kart 64Nintendo199774.00.23%
87Mario Kart WiiNintendo200774.00.23%
88Mother 3Nintendo200574.00.23%
89Pro Evolution Soccer 4Konami200474.00.23%
90Red BaronSierra199074.00.23%
91Sim CityMaxis198777.50.23%
92Street Fighter IVCapcom200974.00.23%
93The Elder Scrolls III: MorrowindBethesda Softworks200274.00.23%
94Tony Hawk Pro Skater 2Activision200074.00.23%
95Virtua RacingSega199274.00.23%
96Dragon Age: OrginsBioWare200965.00.19%
97Dune II: The Building of a DynastyVirgin199265.00.19%
98Final Fantasy XIISquaresoft200668.00.19%
99Gran Turismo 2Polyphony Digital199965.00.19%
100Guitar HeroHarmonix200565.00.19%
101MachiChunsoft199865.00.19%
102Madden NFL 2003Electronic Arts200265.00.19%
103Pac-Man: Championship EditionNamco200765.00.19%
104Tecmo BowlNintendo198765.00.19%
105Dragon WarriorEnix198656.00.16%
106Final Fantasy III (Japan)Nintendo199056.00.16%
107God of WarSony200556.00.16%
108Mass EffectBioWare200756.00.16%
109Metroid PrimeNintendo200258.50.16%
110Monkey Island 2LucasArts199056.00.16%
111Resident Evil 2Capcom200056.00.16%
112Rome: Total WarActivision200456.00.16%
113R-TypeActivision198956.00.16%
114Star Wars: TIE FighterLucasArts199558.50.16%
115Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's IslandNintendo199558.50.16%
116Tekken 3Namco199858.50.16%
117Gran Turismo 4Polyphony Digital200547.00.13%
118Jet Set WillySoftware198447.00.13%
119Legend of Zelda: Majora's MaskNintendo200047.00.13%
120Shadow of the ColossusBluepoint200547.00.13%
121Street Fighter III: Third StrikeCapcom199947.00.13%
122System Shock 2Irrational Games199947.00.13%
123Tactics OgreQuest199747.00.13%
124The Elder Scrolls IV: OblivionBethesda200647.00.13%
125The SimsMaxis200047.00.13%
126Wing CommanderORGIN199047.00.13%
127ArmA IIBohemia200938.00.10%
128Contra III: The Alien WarsKonami199238.00.10%
129EmpireInterstel197838.00.10%
130Grand TurismoPolyphony Digital199838.00.10%
131LemmingsPsygnosis199038.00.10%
132Ms. Pac-ManNamco198139.50.10%
133Sensible Software SoccerSensible Software199238.00.10%
134Ultima Underworld: The Stygian AbyssOrigin / Blue Sky199238.00.10%
135X-COM: UFO DefenseMythos Games199438.00.10%
136Battlefield 2Electronic Arts200529.00.06%
137Double DragonTaito198729.00.06%
138Dragon Warrior VIIEnix200029.00.06%
139Falcon 3.0Spectrum1991210.00.06%
140IcoSony200129.00.06%
141Resident Evil: Code VeronicaCapcom200029.00.06%
142Super Smash Bros. BrawlNintendo200829.00.06%
143WastelandInterplay198729.00.06%
144Baldur's GateInterplay1998110.00.03%
145Burnout 3: TakedownElectronic Arts2004110.00.03%
146CommandoCapcom1985110.00.03%
147EarthBoundNintendo1995110.00.03%
148PongAtari1972110.00.03%
149Punch-Out!!Nintendo1987110.00.03%
150Saturn BombermanHudson Soft1997110.00.03%
151Shenmue IISega2001110.00.03%
152StarCraft IIBlizzard2010110.00.03%
153The Legend of Zelda: Link's AwakeningNintendo1993110.00.03%
154The Secret of Monkey IslandLucasArts1990110.00.03%
155Turrican 2Amiga1991110.00.03%
Total   3103 155

Thursday, June 14, 2012

Wednesday, June 13, 2012

Game Collection

gamecube photo 10583383756_ce5c0609c6_o_zps58765140.jpg  photo allconsoles_zps570b522f.jpg  photo games100413_zps9b97f937.jpg  photo gamesSept52013_zps4e379051.jpg  photo games072013_zpsed63b8ad.jpg  photo may2013games_zps0a364ce5.jpg  photo ps2collectionv24ia_zps5628e7e2.jpg March 2013 games photo january13games_zpsbfcee52c.jpg  photo Saturnpart2_zpsefda6f08.jpg  photo playstation1iw_001.jpg  photo games_sept132012.jpg PhotobucketPhotobucket
Photobucket Photobucket


Photobucket

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket











Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

QuickPost Quickpost this image to Myspace, Digg, Facebook, and others!

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

QuickPost
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

QuickPost Quickpost this image to Myspace, Digg, Facebook, and others!

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us



Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

QuickPost Quickpost this image to Myspace, Digg, Facebook, and others!

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

QuickPost Quickpost this image to Myspace, Digg, Facebook, and others!

<Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

QuickPost Quickpost this image to Myspace, Digg, Facebook, and others!

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

QuickPost Quickpost this image to Myspace, Digg, Facebook, and others!

gamesec9.th.jpg

gameszx9.th.jpg

gamesao8.th.jpg

newgameseq1.th.jpg

ps3wiixbox360hg0.th.jpg

gamesfy6.th.jpg

gamesmarch07rw5.th.jpg

octobergs6.th.jpg

games1nq.th.jpgJune 30th

gamesvo5.th.jpg

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

QuickPost Quickpost this image to Myspace, Digg, Facebook, and others!

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

QuickPost Quickpost this image to Myspace, Digg, Facebook, and others!

game20gr.th.jpg

Gamecube

xboxcollection5xl.th.jpg

Xbox

game40hv.th.jpg

game57ku.th.jpg

game64ua.th.jpg

Retro

dreamcast1pi.th.jpg

Dreamcast
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

QuickPost Quickpost this image to Myspace, Digg, Facebook, and others!

Playstation

dsspspgbatn2.th.jpg

Dual Screen/PSP/GBA

MORE PICTURES OF OTHER CONSOLES

Saturn collection at Modblog

All my Consoles at Modblog N64 snapshot

PC games photo at modblog

My PStwo

Steel Battation For Xbox

Most of my NES, Genesis, SNES collection

Missing games- Sonic 2- Contra Hard Corps

PSP photo

Very old handheld game collection phototvgames3hm.jpg

pccollectionva0.th.jpgwww.ImageShack.us" /]

ndspspgba360jh9.th.jpgwww.ImageShack.us" /]

gbapt2so0.th.jpgwww.ImageShack.us

40" HDTV

32" HDTV

Core 2 Quad PC and Athlon 64 X2 PC with the Pentium 4 Dell Dimension XPS and Custom made Athlon XP PC underneath

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket




Ninety third update - march 30, 2014 - Gran Turismo 6 (PS3),  Ys: Memories of Celceta (PSvita), Mario &amp; Luigi - Dream Team (3DS), Might and Magic (DS), Final Fantasy Tactics A2 (DS), Legend of Zelda A link Between Worlds (3DS), Blazblue Chrono Phantasma (PS3), Danganronpa (PSVita), Atelier Escha (PS3), Super Mario 3D World (WiiU), Dark souls II (PS3),

Ninety second update - December 31, 2013 - Battlefield 4 (PS4), Diseaga D2 (PS3) Grand Theft Auto V (PS3), Guild Wars 2 (PC), Diablo 3 (PS3), Etrian Odyssey IV (3DS), FIFA 12 (PS3), Legend of Zelda Wind Waker HD (WiiU),

Ninety-first update - September 10, 2013 -  Monster Ultimate 3 (Wii U), Soul Hackers (3DS), Mario &amp; Luigi - Dream team (3ds), Dead or Alive 5 (PS3), Tales of Xillia  (PS3), The Last of Us (PS3), Do Don Pachi Saidaioujou (X360), Tales of Edrian Oddyssy IV (3DS), Devil Summoner (PS2) Devil Summoner 2 (PS2), Jak &amp; Daxter Collection (Ps3)


Ninetith update - February 10, 2013 -  Fire Emblem - Awakening (3DS), Sonic Racing Transformed (PS3),  999 (DS), Zero: Virtue's Revenge (PSvita), Wrath of the White Witch (PS3)

Eighty-ninth update - November 8, 2012 -  Kingdom Hearts (3ds), Code of Princess (3ds), New Super Mario Bros. U (Wiiu), Borderlands 2(ps3), Mass effect 3 (PS3), Persona 4 Golden (Vita)

Eighty-eighth update  July 15, 2012 - King of Fighters XIII (PS3), Fallout 3 (PS3), Fallout nEW Vegas (PS3), Tales of Graces F (PS3), Donkey Kong Country Returns (Wii), Street Fighter X Tekken (PS3), SSX (PS3)


eighty-sixthy update - April, 20, 2012 - Uncharted Golden Abyss (PSV), Wipeout 2048 (PSV), Lumines (PSV), Soul Calibur V (PS3), Xenoblade chronicles (Wii), ZHF Unlosing Ranger vs. Darkdeath Evilman (PSP), Diablo 3 (PC)

eighty-seven update - May 20, 2012 - Diseaga 3 (Vita), Dragon Force (Saturn), Valkyrie Profile (PS1), Breath of Fire IV (PS1), Shining Force CD (Sega CD), Ogre Tactics (PS1), Dragon Quest IV (SNES), Dragon Quest VI (SNES), Secret of Mana 2 (SNES), Tales of Phantasia (SNES), Terranigma (SNES), Soul Blazer (SNES), Tactics Ogre (PS1), Guardian Heroes (Saturn), Thunder Force V (PS1)

eighty-sixth update - April, 20, 2012 - Uncharted Golden Abyss (PSV), Wipeout 2048 (PSV), Lumines (PSV), Soul Calibur V (PS3), Xenoblade chronicles (Wii), ZHF Unlosing Ranger vs. Darkdeath Evilman (PSP), Tales of Graces F (PS3), Mass Effect 3 (PC), Skies of Arcadia (GCN), Persona 2 (PSP), Persona 3 (PSP), Diseaga DS (DS), Diseaga (PSP) Diseaga 2 (PSP), Legend of Heroes (PSP)

eighty-fifth update - January 27, 2012 - Dark Souls (PS3), Gears of War 3 (360),  Super Mario 3D Land (3DS), Mario Kart 7 (3DS), Deus Ex: Human Revolution (PS3), Ratchet &amp;amp; Clank All 4 One (PS3), Batman: Arkham City (PS3), Elder Scrolls V (PC), Elder Scrolls V (PS3), Uncharted 3 (PS3), Sonic Generations (PS3, 3DS), God of War Origins (PS3)

eighty-forth update - September 3, 2011 - Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time 3D (3DS), Sonic Colors (Wii) , Legend of Zelda - Twilight Princess (Wii), Wipeout Pulse (PSP), DoDonPachi Resurrection (360), Mushihimesama Futari (360), espgaluda ii black label (360), Resistance 3 (PS3)

Eighty-third update - May 14, 2011 - Crysis 2 (PC), Street Fighter IV 3D (3DS), Spirit Tracks (DS), Final Fantasy XII (DS), Bangai-O (DS), Sins and Punishment : Star Successor (Wii), Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective (DS), Radiant Historia  (DS), Heavy RAin (PS3), Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (PS3), Chrono Trigger (DS), Super Mario Advance 2 (GBA), Super Mario Advance 3 (GBA)

Eighty-second update  March 28, 2011 - The Shadow of Templars SE (PC), Gabriel Knight 2: Sins of the Fathers (PC), Syberia (PC), Dead Space (PS3), Demon's Souls (PS3), Marvel vs. Capcom 3 (PS3), Killzone 3 (PS3), Tactics Ogre (PSP), Fallout: New Vegas (PC)


Eighty-first upgrade - December 20, 2010 - Metal Gear Solid - Peace Walker (PSP), Kingdom Hearts 358/2 (DS), Blazblue 2 (PS3), Metroid: Other M (Wii), Halo Reach (x360), Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (PSP), Spellforce Universe (PC), Castlevania (PS3), Enslaved (PS3), Red Dead Redemption (PS3), Vanquish (PS3), Gran Turismo 5 (PS3), Dragon Quest IX (DS), Torchlight (PC)  (re-added The Longest Journey and Dreamfall:TLJ for PC)

Eighth update - May 06, 2010 - Resonance of Fate (PS3), Sonic Sega All-Stars Racing (PS3), Lunar (PSP), Assassian's Creed (PS3), Assassian's Creed 2 (PS3)

seventy-ninth update - March 16, 2010 - Final Fantasy XIII (PS3) Bioshock 2 (x360), Tatsunoko vs. Capcom (Wii), Mass Effect 2 (PC), God of War III (PS3)

seventy-eighth update - January 12, 2010  - Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 (PS3), New Super Mario Bros. (Wii), Dragon Age: Origins (PC) God of War Collection (PS3), Waka Waka 7 (Sat)

seventy-seventh update - October 27, 2009 - Uncharted 2: Amongst Theives (PS3), Tekken 6 (PS3), Ratchet and Clank - Crack in Time (PS3), Raiden III (PS2), Gigawing Generations (PS2), Psyvariar 2: Ultimate Final (PS2), Gunbird Special Edition (PS2)

seventy-sixth update - September 22, 2009 - Metroid Prime Trilogy (wii), Muramasa: The Demon Blade (Wii), Hotshots (PS3), Phantom Hourglass (NDS), Batman: Arkham Asylum (PS3), Mario and Luigi - Bowser's Inside Story (NDS), Halo 3 - ODST (x360), Espgaluda (ps2), Mushihime-sama (ps2)

Seventy-fifth update - August 07, 2009 - Devil survivor (DS), Knights of the Nightmare (DS), Secret of Monkey Island - Special Edition (PC), Blazblue (PS3), Madden NFL 09 (PS3), Sonic's Ultimate Genesis Collection (PS3), Midnight Club LA (PS3)

seventy-fourth update - June 25, 2009 - Indiana Jones - Fate of Atlantis (PC), The Sims 3 (PC), Crimson Gem Saga (PSP), Fable 2 (360), Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus (PS2), Burnout Paradise (PS3), The Orange Box (PS3)

seventy-third update - May 20, 2009 - Arcana Heart (PS2), Cross Edge (PS3), inFamious (PS3)

seventy-second update - April 15, 2009 - Resident Evil 5 (ps3), Street Fighter IV (Ps3), Dragon Quest IV (NDS), Dragon Quest V (NDS), Banjo Kazooie (X360) Dodonpachi (SAT), Soukyugurentai (SAT), Battle Garegga (SAT)

seventy-first  update February 26, 2009 - Ar tonelico II (PS2), Warhammer Online Age of Reckening (PC), Manic Mansion Deluxe 1.1 (PC), Day of the Tentacle (PC), Star Ocean IV - The Last Hope (X360), Killzone 2 (PS3)



Nintendo Entertainment System (5 Game Cartridges, 7 playable games)

platform 3 (PL)
shooting 1 (S)
action 1 (A)
sports 1 (SP)
retro 6 (RE)

1. Duck Hunt (S, RE, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1981, IGN: 6/10)
2. Donkey Kong Classics (Nintendo, Nintendo, 1986, 4/10)
3. Mega Man 2 (A, RE, Capcom, Capcom, 1988, 9.0/10)
4. Super Mario Bros. (PL, RE, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1985, IGN: 10/10)
5. Super Mario Bros. 2 (PL, RE, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1988, 8.8/10)
6. Super Mario Bros. 3 (PL, RE, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1991, 9.5/10)
7. Track and Field (SP, RE, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1982)



Super Nintendo (31 game cartridges /w 34 Playable games)

Role playing 12 (RPG)
Platformer 9 (PL)
Racing 1 (Ra)
Shooter 3 (S)
Shoot 'em ups 4 (SHMUPS)


1.    Axelay (SHMUP, Konami, Konami, 1993)
2.    Castlevania Dracula X (PL, Konami, Konami, 1995)
3.    Chrono Trigger (RPG, Squaresoft, Squaresoft, 1995)
4.    Contra III - Alien Wars (S, RE, Konami, Konami, 1992)
5.    Donkey Kong Country (PL, RE, Nintendo, Rare, 1993)
6.    Donkey Kong Country 3 (PL, RE, Nintendo, RARE, 1996)
7.    Dragon Quest IV (RPG, RE, Enix, Enix, 1994, 9.0)
8.    Dragon Quest VI (RPG, RE, Enix, Enix, 1996, 9.0)
9.    Earthbound (RPG, Nintendo, Hal Laboratory, 1995, 9.0)
10.    Final Fantasy II (RPG, RE, Squaresoft, Squaresoft, 1992)
11.    Final Fantasy III (RPG, RE, Squaresoft, Squaresoft, 1994)
12.    Illusion of Gaia (RPG, RE, Enix Quintet, 1994)
13.    Legend of Zelda - Link to the Past (RPG, RE, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1991, 9.6/10)
14.    Lufia II: Rise of the Sinistrals (RPG, Natsume, Neverland, 1996, 9.0)
15.    R-Type III: The Third Lightning (SHMUP, Jaleco, Irem, 1993, 8.0)
16.    Secret of Mana (RPG, RE, Squaresoft, Squaresoft, 1993)
17.    Secret of Mana 2 (RPG, RE, Squaresoft, Squaresoft, 1995)
18.    Space MegaForce (SHMUP, Toho, Compile, 1993)
19.    Soul Blazer (RPG, RE, Enix, Quintet, 1992)
20.    Star Fox (S, RE, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1993)
21.    Super Castlevania IV (PL, Konami, Konami, 1991, 8.5)
22.    Super Mario Bros. (Super Mario All Stars) (PL, RE, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1993, 9/10)
23.    Super Mario Bros. 2 (SMAS) (PL, RE, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1993)
24.    Super Mario Bros. 3 (SMAS) (PL, RE, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1993)
25.    Super Mario Bros. The Lost Levels (SMAS exclusive) (PL, RE, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1993)
26.    Super Mario Kart (RA, RE, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1992)
27.    Super Mario RPG - Legend of the Seven Stars (RPG, RE, Nintendo, Squaresoft,  1996, 9.4/10)
28.    Super Mario World (PL, RA, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1991, 9/10)
29.    Super Mario World 2 : Yoshi's Island (PL, RE, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1996)
30.    Super Metroid (S, RE, Nintendo, Intellegent Systems, 1994)
31.    Tales of Phantasia (RPG, RE, Square, Square, 1995)
32.    Terranigma (RPG, RE, Enix, Quintet, 1996)
33.    Treasure Hunter G (RPG, RE, Squaresoft, Squaresoft, 1996)
34.    U.N. Squadron (SHUMP, RE, Capcom, Capcom, 1991, 9/10)





Sega Genesis (23 cartridges)



platform 2 (PL)
Role Playing 6 (RPG)
Retro - 17 (RE)
Action 1 (A)
Fighter 1 (F)
Action 1 (A)
Shoot em up 10 (SHMUP)
Stategy (STR) 1


1.    Castlevania Bloodlines (A, RE, Konami, Konami, 1994, 9.0)
2.    Contra - Hard Corps (SHMUP, RE, Konami, Konami, 1995)
3.    Eliminate Down (SHMUP, Soft Vision International, Aprinet, 1993)
4.    Gaiares (SHMUP, Renovation Software,  Telnet, 9.0/10)
5.    Gleylancer (SHMUP, Masaya, Masaya, 1992, 8.0)
6.    Gunstar Heroes (SHMUP, Sega, Treasure, 1993 9.5/10)
7.    Herzog Zwei (STR, Technosoft, Technosoft, 9.0)
8.    Langrisser II [Warsong 2] (RPG, NCS, Carrier Soft, 1994, 10)
9.    Lightening Force (SHMUP,  Technosoft, Technosoft, 1992, 10)
10.    M.U.S.H.A. [MUSHA] (SHMUP, Sysmetic, Compile, 1990, 9.0)
11.    Phantasy Star II (RPG, RE, Sega, Sega, 1989)
12.    Phantasy Star III Generations of Doom (RPG, RE, Sega, Sega, 1990)
13.    Phantasy Star IV - End of the Millennium (RPG, RE, Sega, Sega, 1995, 9.0)
14.    Shining Force (RPG, RE, Sega, Sega, 1992, 8.5)
15.    Shining Force II (RPG, RE, Sega, Sega, 1994, 9.0)
16.    Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (PL, RE, Sega, Sega Technical Institute, 1992, 9/10)
17.    Sonic the Hedgehog 3 (PL, RE, Sega, Sega Technical Institute, 1993, 10/10)
18.    Streets of Rage II (F, Sega, Sega-AM7, 1992)
19.    Thunderforce II (SHMUP, Technosoft, Technosoft, 1990, 8.5)
20.    Thunderforce III Spirits (SHMUP, Technosoft, Technosoft, 1991, 8.5)
21.    Twinkle Tale (SHMUP, Zap, Toyo Records, 1992, 9.0)
22.    Vectorman (S, Sega, Blue Skies, 1996)
23.    Vectorman 2 (S, Sega, Blue Skies, 1996)


Sega CD (2 games)

Role Playing (1) RPG
Platformer (1) PL


1.  Shining Force CD (RPG, Sega, Sega, 1995, 9.0)
2.  Sonic CD (PL, Sega, Sonic Team, 1993, 9.5)


Gameboy Advance (21 playable games)

action 4 (A)
racing 1 (RA)
platform 1 (P)
puzzle 1 (PUZ)
RPG 9 (RPG)
retro 4 (RE)
shooter 2 (S)
Strategy 3 (STR)

1. Castlevania - Aria of Sorrow (Double Pack) (A, Konami, Konami, 2004, 9.3)
2. Castlevania - Circle of the Moon (A, Konami, Konami, 2001, 9.0)
3. Castlevania - Harmony of Dissonance (A, Konami, Konami, 2003, 9.2)
4. Castlevania - Harmony of Dissonance (Double Pack) (A, Konami, Konami, 2003, 9.2)
5. Final Fantasy 1 & 2 - Dawn of Souls (RPG, Square-Enix, Square-Enix, 2003, 8.5)
6. Final Fantasy Tactics Advance (RPG, Nintendo, Square-Enix, 2003 9.0)
7. Fire Emblem - The Sacred Stone (STR, Nintendo Intelligent Systems, 2005, 8.5)
8. Fire Emblem Advance (STR, Nintendo, Intelligent Systems 2003, 9.5)
9. Golden Sun (RPG, Nintendo, Camelot Software Planning, 2001, 9.7)
10. Golden Sun 2: The Lost Age (RPG, Nintendo, Camelot Software Planning, 2003, 9.1)
11. Legend of Zelda - The Minish Cap (RPG, Nintendo, Flagship (Capcom), 2005 9.0)
12. Lunar Legend (RPG, Ubisoft, Game Arts, 2003, 7.0)
13. Mario &amp; Luigi - Superstar Saga (RPG, Nintendo, Alpha Dream, 2003, 9.0)
14. Mario Kart Super Circuit (RA, Nintendo, Intelligent Systems, 2001, 9.5)
15. Metroid - Zero Mission (S, Nintendo, Intelligent Systems 2003, 9.0)
16. Metroid Fusion (S, Nintendo, Intelligent Systems, 2002, 9.5)
17. Riveria - The Promised Land (RPG, Atlus, Spike, 2003, 8.0)
18. Super Mario Advance (PL, Re, Nintendo, Nintendo R&D1, 2001, 8.0)
19. Super Mario World: Super Mario Advance 2 (PL, Re, Nintendo, R&D1, 2002, 8.0)
20. Yoshi's Island: Super Mario Advance 3 (PL, Re, Nintendo, Nintendo R&D1, 2006)
21. Yyatta Union (RPG, Atlus, Spike, 2005, 8.0)


Nintendo 64 (25 Games)

platform 6 (PL)
shooter 9 (S)
RPG 4 (RPG)
racing 7 (RA)
first person shooters 3 (FPS)
Real-time Strategy  1 (RTS)

1.    Banjo and Kazooie (PL, Nintendo, RAREWARE, 1998, 9.6)
2.    Banjo and Tooie (PL, Nintendo, RAREWARE, 2000, 9.4)
3.    Castlevania 64 (S, PL, Konami, KCEK, 1998, 8.2)
4.    Chopper Attack (S, Midway, Seta, 1998, 5.6)
5.    Conker's Bad Fur Day (PL, Nintendo, RAREWARE, 2001, 9.9)
6.    Crusin USA (RA, Nintendo, Williams, 4.0)
7.    Donkey Kong 64 (PL, Nintendo, RARE, 1999, 8.5)
8.    Extreme-G (RA, Acclaim, Probe, 1997, 7.9)
9.    Extreme-G 2 (RA, Acclaim, Probe, 1998, 6.9)
10.    Goldeneye 007 (FPS, S, Nintendo, RAREWARE, 1997, 9.7)
11.    Legend of Zelda Majora's Mask (RPG, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2000, 9.9)
12.    Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time (RPG, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1998, 10)
13.    Mario Kart 64 (RA, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1996, 8.1)
14.    Nascar '99 (RA, EA Sports, StormFront Studios, 1998, 7.0)
15.    Ogre Battle 64 –  Person of a Lordly Calibur (RPG, Atlus, Quest, 2001, 8.5)
16.    Paper Mario (RPG, Nintendo, Intellegent Systems, 2001, 9.5) * bought 09/13/06
17.    Perfect Dark (FPS, S, Nintendo, RAREWARE, 2000, 9.8)
18.    Star Fox 64 (S, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1998, 8.7)
19.     Starcraft 64 (TFS, Blizzard, Blizzard, 2000, 7.5)
20.    Star Wars - Rogue Squadron (S, Lucas Arts, Factor 5, 1998, 8.8)
21.    Star Wars - Shadows of the Empire (S, Nintendo, Lucas Arts, 1996, 6.5)
22.    Star Wars Episode 1 Racer (RA, Nintendo, Lucas Arts, 1999, 7.2)
23.    Super Mario 64 (PL, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1996, 9.7)
24.    Turok 2 - Seeds of Evil (FPS, S, Acclaim, Iguana Entertainment, 1998, 9.0)
25.    Wave Race 64 (RA, Nintendo, Nintendo R&amp;D1, 1996, 9.7)



Playstation (55 Game Cases, 64 playable games total)

RPG 36 (RPG)
shooter 11 (S)
racing 3 (RA)
platform 2 (PL)
fighters 2 (F)
retro 14 (RE)
strategy 2 (str)
Shooter 1 (S)
Shoot em ups 3 (SHMUP)
Torrented 6 (T)

1.    Arc the Lad (Arc the Lad Collection) (RPG, re, Working Designs, ARC Entertainment, 2000, 8.8)
2.    Arc the Lad II (AtLC) (RPG, re)
3.    Arc the Lad III (AtLC) (RPG, Re)
4.    Arc the Lad Tournament (ATLC) (RPG, RE)
5.    Alundra (RPG, Working Designs, Matrix Software, 1997, 8.8)
6.    Brave Fencer Musashi (RPG, Square EA, Squaresoft, 1998, 9.0)
7.    Breath of Fire III (RPG, Capcom, Capcom, 1997, 8.0)
8.    Breath of Fire IV (RPG, Capcom, Capcom, 2001, 8.0)
9.    Castlevania - Symphony of the Night (S, Konami, Konami 1997, 9.0)
10.    Chrono Cross (RPG, Square, Square, 2000, 10)
11.    Chrono Trigger (Final Fantasy Chronicles) (RPG, Square EA, Squaresoft, 2001, 9.4)
12.    Colony Wars (S, Psygnosis, Psygnosis, 1998, 9.3)
13.    Colony Wars : Vengeance (S, Psygnosis, Psygnosis, 2000, 9.5)
14.    Crash Bandicoot - Warped (PL, Sony, Naughty Dog, 1998, 9.1)
15.    Crash Bandicoot 2 (PL, Sony, Naughty Dog, 1997, 8.5)
16.    Dino Crisis (S, Capcom, Capcom, 1999, 9.2 )
17.    Dino Crisis 2 (S. Capcom, Capcom, 2000, 9.3)
18.    Elemental Gearbolt (S, Working Designs, Alfa System, 7.5)
19.    Einhander (SHMUP, Squaresoft, Squaresoft, 1998, 8.0)
20.    Final Fantasy (Final Fantasy Origins) (RPG, re,  Square-Enix, Square-Enix 2001, 90)
21.    Final Fantasy II (Final Fantasy Origins) (RPG, re, same, same, same, same)
22.    Final Fantasy IV (Final Fantasy Chronicles) (RPG, Re, same, same, same same)
23.    Final Fantasy Tactics (RPG, Squaresoft, Squaresoft, 1997, 8.5)
24.    Final Fantasy V (Final Fantasy Anthology) (RPG, re, Square EA, Squaresoft, 1999, 9.0)
25.    Final Fantasy VI (Final Fantasy Anthology) (RPG, re, same, same, same, same)
26.    Final Fantasy VII (RPG, Sony, Squaresoft, 1997, 9.5)
27.    Final Fantasy VIII (RPG, Square EA, Squaresoft, 1999, 9.0)
28.    Final Fantasy IX (RPG, Square EA, Square, 2000, 9.2)
29.    Gran Turismo 2 (RA, Sony, Polyphony Digital, 1999, 9.8)
30.    Grand Theft Auto 2 (RA, S, Rockstar, DMA, 1999, 6.8)
31.    Grandia (RPG, Sony, Game Arts, 1999, 9.0)
32.    Legend of Dragoon (RPG, Sony, Sony, 2000, 7.0)
33.    Legend of Mana (RPG, Square EA, Squaresoft, 2000, 8.3)
34.    Lunar - The Silver Star Story Complete (RPG, RE, Working Designs, Kadokawa Shoten Publishing, 1999, 7.5)
35.    Lunar 2 - Eternal Blue Complete  (RPG, re, Working Designs, Game Arts, 2000, 8.0)
36.    Lunar 2 - Eternal Blue Complete (copy 2)(RPG, re, Working Designs, Game Arts, 2000, 8.0)
37.    Mega Man Legends II (RPG, Capcom, Capcom 2000, 8.1)
38.    Mega Man X4 (S, Capcom, Capcom, 1997, 7.0)
39.    Mega Man X5 (S, Capcom, Capcom, 2001, 8.5)
40.    Mega Man X6 (S, Capcom, Capcom, 2001, 8.0)
41.    Metal Slug X (S, Agetec, SNK, 2001)
42.    Ogre Battle (STR, RE, Atlus, Quest, 1997, 7.9)
43.    Persona (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 1996, 8.0)
44.    Persona 2 Eternal Punishment (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2000, 8.2)
45.    R4: Ridge Racer Type 4 (RA, Namco, Namco, 1999, 9.4)
46.    Rhapsody: A Musical Adventure (Torrented RPG, Atlus, Nippon Ichi Software, 2000, 7.5)
47.    Ridge Racer (RA, Namco, Namco, 1996, 7.5)
48.    R-Type Delta (SHMUP, Acetec, Irem Software, 1999, 8.5)
49.    Silhouette Mirage (PL, Working Designs, Treasure, 1999, 9.0)
50.    Star Ocean - The Second Story (RPG, Enix, Tri-Ace, 1999, 8.8)
51.    Suikoden (RPG, Konami, Konami, 1996, 9.0)
52.    Suikoden II (t, RPG, Konami, Komami, 2000, 8.5)
53.    Tactics Ogre (STR, RE, Atlus, Quest, 1997, 8.0)
54.    Tale of Destiny (RPG, Namco, Nippin Telenet, 1997, 7.5)
55.    Tale of Destiny II (RPG, Namco, Nippin Telenet, 2001, 8.0)
56.    Tekken 2 (F, Namco, Namco, 1997, 9.0)
57.    Thunder Force V (SHMUP, Working Designs, Technosoft, 1997, 8.0)
58.    The King of Fighters '99 Evolution (F, Agetec, SNK, 2001, 8.3)
59.    Vagrant Story (RPG, Square EA, Square, 2000, 9.6)
60.    Valkyrie Profile (RPG, Enix, Tri-Ace, 2000, 9.0)
61.    Vandal Hearts (RPG, Konami, Konami, 1997, 8.0)
62.    Wipeout 3 (Ra, SCEE, Psygnosis, 1999, 9.1)
63.    Wipeout XL (Ra, SCEE, Psygnosis, 1996, 9.0)
64.    Xenogears (RPG, Square EA, Squaresoft, 1998, 9.5)




Sega Saturn (2x) (41 Games)

platform 5 (PL)
shooting 8 (S)
racing 3 (RA)
fighters 4 (F)
Role playing 8 (RPG)
Tactical RPG 4 (Tac)
Shoot em up 7 (shmup)
Torrented 12 (t) - games way too expensive

1.      Albert Odyssey: Legend of Eldean (RPG, Working Designs, Sunsoft, 1997, 8.0)
2.      Antretti Racing (RA. EA Sports, Storm Front Studios, 1997)
3.      Batsugun (SHMUP, Banpresto, Toaplan, 1996 7.0)
4.      Battle Garegga  (SHMUP, Raizing, Raizing, 1996, 9.5)
5.      Darius Gaiden (also Darius 2) (S, Taito, Taito, 1997, 8.5)
6.      Daytona USA (RA, Sega, Sega-AM2, 1994, 1996)
7.      Dragon Force (RPG, Working Designs, Sega, 1996, 8.9)
8.      Dodonpachi (SHMUP, Atlus, Cave, 1997, 10)
9.      Don Pachi (T, SHMUP, Atlus, Cave, 1996, 10)
10.     Fighter's Mega Mix (F, Sega, Sega-AM2, 1997, ???)
11.     Gex (PL, Crystal Dynamics, Crystal Dynamics 1995, 7.0)
12.     Guardian Heroes (RPG, Working Designs, Treasure, 1997, 9.0)
13.     Hyper Duel (SHMUP, Taito, Technosoft, 1995, 8.0)
14.     Langrisser I &amp; II Dramaic Edition (t, TAC, NCS, Careersoft, 1998)
15.     Langrisser III (t, TAC, NCS, Careersoft, 1996)
16.     Langrisser IV (t, TAC, NCS, Careersoft, 1997)
17.     Langrisser V (t, TAC, NCS, Careersoft, 1998)
18.     Magic Knight Rayearth (T, RPG, Working Designs, Sega, 1998, 6.5)
19.     Mr. Bones (PL, sega, Sega, 1998, ???)
20.     Nights into Dreams (PL, Sega, Sonic Team, 1996, 9.0)
21.     Off Road Challenge (RA, Crystal Dynamics, Crystal Dynamics, ???)
22.     Panzer Dragoon (S, Sega, Team Andromeda, 1995, 8.8)
23.     Panzer Dragoon 2 : Zwei (S, Sega, Team Andromeda, 1996, 9.0)
24.     Panzer Dragoon Saga! (RPG, Sega, Team Andromeda, 1998, 9.2)
25.     Princess Crown (T, RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 1997, 8.5)
26.     Rayman (PL, Ubisoft, Ubisoft, 1995, ??? )
27.     Radiant Silvergun (SHMUP, ESP, Treasure, 1998, 9.0 )
28.     Sega Rally Championship (RA, Sega, Sega-AM2, 1995, ???)
29.     Shining Force III (RPG, Sega, Camelot Software Planning, 1998, 8.0)
30.     Shining the Holy Ark (RPG, Sega Camelot Software Planning, 1998, 8.0)
31.     Shining Wisdom (RPG, Sega, Camelot Software Planning, 1998, 7.5)
32.     Solar Eclipses (S, Crystal Dynamics, Crystal Dynamics, 1995)
33.     Soukyugurentai (SHMUP, Raizing, Raizing, 1997, 9.5)
34.     Sonic 3D Blast (PL, Sega Traveler's Tales, 1996, ???)
35.     Soviet Strike (Tactical, EA, EA, 1997, 8.0)
36.     Waku Waku 7 (F, Sunsoft, Sunsoft, 1996, 7.5)
37.     Virtua Cop (S, Sega Sega-AM2, 1996, ????)
38.     Virtua Cop 2 (S, Sega, Sega-AM2, 1997, ???)
39.     Virtua Fighter (F, Sega, Sega-AM2, 1994, ???)
40.     Virtua Fighter 2 (F, Sega, Sega-AM2, 1996, ???)
41.     Virtual ON! - Cybertroopers (S, Sega, Sega-AM3, 1997)


Sega Dreamcast (3x Dreamcasts) (45 Games)

Platform 5 (PL)
action 1 (a)
RPG 5 (RPG)
driving 14 (DR)
shooters 10 (S)
military jet simulations 2 (MJS)
athletic sports 3 (SP)
puzzle 1 (PUZ)
fighters 5 (F)
Survival Horror 4 (SH)
Space Shoot 'em Up 2  (SHMUP)

1. AeroWings 2 (MJS, Crave, CRI, 2000, 8.0 )
2. Air Force Delta (MJS, Konami, Konami, 1999, 8.1)
3. Bangai-O (S, Conspiracy Entertainment, Treasure Inc., 2001, 9.0)
4. Border Down (T, SHMUP, G. Rev, G. Rev, 2003, 8.0)
5. Crazy Taxi (DR, Sega, AM3, 2000, 9.7)
6. Crazy Taxi 2 (DR, Sega, Hitmaker (formally AM3), 2000, 9.2)
7. Daytona USA (DR, Sega, Amusement Vision, 2001, 9.3)
8. Dead or Alive 2 (F, Tecmo, Tecmo, 2000, 8.9)
9. Dreamcast Planetweb 2.0
10. Ecco the Dolphin - Defender of the Future (PL, Sega, Appaloosa Interactive, 2000, 7.6)
11. F1 World Grand Prix (DR, Video System, Video System, 2000, 8.6)
12. F355 Challenge (DR, Acclaim, Sega-AM2, 2000, 9.2)
13. Fatal Fury - Mark of the Wolves (F, Agetec, SNK, 2001, 9.0)
14. Grandia 2 (RPG, Ubi-soft, Game Arts, 2000, 9.2)
15. Hydro Thunder (DR, Midway, Midway, 1999, 8.7)
16. Legacy of Kain Soul Reaver (PL, Eidos, Crystal Dyanamics 2000, 9.1)
17. Marvel Vs. Capcom (F, Capcom, Capcom , 1999, 8.8)
18. Marvel Vs. Capcom 2 (F, Capcom, Capcom, 2000, 9.3)
19. Metropolis Street Racer (Ra, Sega, Bizarre Creations, 2000, 9.1)
20. NFL 2K (SP, Sega, Visual Concepts, 1999, 9.3)
21. NFL 2K1 (SP, Sega, Visual Concepts, 2000, 9.5)
22. Phantasy Star Online Episode 1 (RPG, Sega, Sonic Team, 2000, 9.3)
23. Rayman 2 (PL, Ubisoft, Ubisoft, 2000, 9.6)
24. Record of Lodoss War (RPG, Conspiracy Entertainment, Kadokawa Shoten Publishing, 2000, 8.7)
25. Resident Evil 2 (S. SH. Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 3, 2000, 8.5)
26. Resident Evil 3 (S, SH. Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 3, 2000, 8.0)
27. Resident Evil Code Veronica (S, SH, Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 4, 2000, 9.2)
28. Rush 2049 (DR, Midway, Atari, 2000, 9.0)
29. Sega Rally 2 (DR, Sega, AM2, 2000, 9.0)
30. Shenmue (RPG, Sega, AM2, 2000, 9.7)
31. Skies of Arcadia (RPG, Sega, Overworks, 2000, 9.2)
32. Sonic Adventure (2x) (PL, Sega, Sonic Team, 1998, 8.6)
33. Sonic Adventure 2 (PL, Sega, Sonic Team, 2001, 9.4)
34. Soul Calibur (F, Namco, Namco, 1999, 10)
35. Speed Devils (DR, Ubisoft, Ubisoft, 1999, 7.9)
36. Spiderman (A, Activision, Neversoft, 2000, 9.5)
37. Street Fighter Alpha 3 (F, Capcom, Capcom, 1999, 9.5)
38. Test Drive Le Mans (DR Infogrames, Infogrames, 9.4, 2000)
39. Test Drive V-Rally (DR, Infogrames, Eden Studios, 9.0, 2000)
40. The Next Tetris Online (PUZ, Sega, Crave Entertainment 2000, 8.0)
41. Tokyo Extreme Racer (DR, Crave, Genki, 1999, 8.8)
42. Tomb Raider - The Last Revelation (S, Eidos, Core, 2000, 3.0)
43. Tony Hawk's Pro Skater (SP, Activision / Crave, Treyarch, 2000, 9.8)
44. Typing of the Dead (SH, Sega, Smilebit, 2000, 9.0)
45. Vanishing Point (DR, Acclaim, Clockwork, 2000, 8.6)
46. Zero Gunner 2 (T, SHMUP, Psikyo, Psikyo, 2001, 8.5)
47. Dreamcast 1999 Demo Disk x2

Playstation 2 (3x) (142 Game Cases) (160 games)

RPG 52 (RPG)
driving/racing 13 (RA)
action 27 (A)
action platformer 12 (APL)
Puzzle 2 (PUZ)
Shooter 20 (S)
fighters 11 (F)
Horror Survival 4 (SH)
athletic sports 8 (SP)
military jet simulations 2 (MJS)
pirated - shmups excluding Gradius III/IV/V, Silpheed, R-type Final
Shoot 'em ups (SHMUPs) 11


1.    Ace Combat 04 (MJS, Namco, Namco, 2001, 9.1)
2.    Ace Combat 5 - The Unsung War (MJS, Namco, Project Aces, 2004, 9.3)
3.    Ace Combat Zero The Belkan War (MJS, Namco, Project Aces, 2006, 8.5)
4.    Arcana Hearts (F, Atlus, Examu, 2008, 8.5)
5.    Ar Tonelico Melody of Elemia (RPG, NIS America, Gust, 2007, 7.5)
6.    Ar tonelico II: Melody of Metafalica (RPG, NIS America, Gust, 2009, 8.0)
7.    Arc the Lad 4 - Twilight of the Spirits (RPG, Sony, Cattle Call, 2002, 8.2)
8.    Atelier Iris - Eternal Mana (RPG, NIS America, Gust, 2005, 8.9)
9.    Atelier Iris 2 - The Azoth of Destiny (RPG, NIS America, Gust, 2006, 8.0)
10.    Baldur’s Gate Dark Alliance 2 (rpg, vivendi universal, black isle studios, 2003, 8.4)
11.    Breath of Fire V - Dragon Quarter (RPG, Capcom, Capcom Production Studios 3, 2003, 8.2)
12.    Burnout 3 - Take Down (RA, Electronic Arts, Criterion Games, 2004, 9.5)
13.    Castlevania - Lament of Innocence (SH, A, Konami, Konami TYO, 2003, 9.0)
14.    Contra - Shattered Soldier (S, Konami, Konami, 2002, 8.0)
15.    Crimson Sea 2 (A, Koei, Koei, 2004, 8.4)
16.    Dark Cloud (RPG, Sony, Level 5, 2001, 8.4)
17.    Dark Cloud 2 (RPG, Sony, Level 5, 2003, 9.0)
18.    Devil May Cry (S, A, Capcom, Capcom Production Studios 4, 2001, 9.6)
19.    Devil May Cry 3 (A, Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 4, 2005 9.6)
20.    Disgaea Hour of Darkness (RPG, Atlus, Nippion Ichi, 2003, 9.2)
21.    Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories (RPG, NIS America, Nippion Ichi, 2006, 9.0)
22.    DoDonPachi Dai-Ou-Jou (SHMUP, Akira, Cave, 2003, 8.5)
23.    Dragon Quest VIII - Journey of the Cursed King (RPG, Square-Enix, Level 5, 2005, 9.0)
24.    ESPN Football 2K5 (SP, Sega, Visual Concepts, 2004, 9.3)
25.    ESPN Major League Baseball 2K5 (SP, 2K Games, Visual Concepts, 2005, 8.8)
26.    Espgaluda (SHMUP, Arika, Cave, 2003, 7.0)
27.    Fatal Frame 2 Crimson Butterfly (Director's Cut version) (SH, A, Tecmo, Tecmo, 2003, 9.5)
28.    Final Fantasy X (RPG, Square EA, Square, 2001, 9.5)
29.    Final Fantasy X-2 (RPG, Square-Enix, Squaresoft, 2003, 9.5)
30.    Final Fantasy XII (RPG, Square-Enix, Squaresoft, 2006, 9.7)
31.    Gigawing Generations (SHMUP, Taito, Takumi, 2003, 7.0)
32.    God of War (A, Sony, Sony, 2005, 9.8)
33.    God of War II (A, Sony, Sony, 2007, 9.7)
34.    Gradius III &amp; IV (S, Konami, Konami, 2000, 7.0)
35.    Gradius V (S (SHMUP), A Konami, Treasure, 2004, 7.7 )
36.    Gran Turismo 3 A-Spec (RA. Sony, Polyphony Digital, 2001, 9.8)
37.    Gran Turismo 4 (RA, Sony, Polyphony Digital, 2005, 9.5)
38.    Gran Turismo 4 (copy 2) (RA, Sony, Polyphony Digital, 2005, 9.5)
39.    Grand Theft Auto 3 (RA, Rockstar, DMA, 2001, 9.6)
40.    Grand Theft Auto Vice City (RA, Rockstar, Rockstar, 2002, 9.8)
41.    Grand Theft Auto - San Andreas (RA, S, Rockstar, Rockstar, 2004, 9.9)
42.    Grandia 2 (RPG, Ubisoft, Game Arts, 2001, 7.0)
43.    Grandia Xtreme (RPG, Enix, Game Arts, 2002, 7.5)
44.    Grandia III (RPG, Square-Enix, Game Arts, 2006, 7.6)
45.    Grim Grimoire (RPG, NIS America, Vanillaware, 2007, 8.2)
46.    Growlancer II (Growlancer Generations) (RPG, Working Designs, Career Soft, 2004, 8.6)
47.    Growlancer III (Growlancer Generations) (RPG, same, same, same, same)
48.    Guilty Gear Isuka (also Guilty Gear X3) (F, Sammy Studios, Arc System works, 7.2)
49.    Guilty Gear X (F, Sammy Studios, Arc System Works, 2001, 8.8)
50.    Guilty Gear XX Accent Core Plus (F, Aksys, Arc System Works, 2009, 8.0)
51.    Gunbird Special Edition (SHMUP, Psikyo, Psikyo, 2005, 7.0)
52.    Ibara: Battle Garegga 3 (SHMUP, Taito, Raizing,, 2006, 9.0)
53.    Ico (PUZ, Sony, Sony, 2001, 9.4)
54.    Jak and Daxter (APL, A, Sony, Naughty Dog Software, 2001, 9.4)
55.    Jak 2 (APL, A, Sony, Naughty Dog, 2003)
56.    Jak 3 (APL, A, Sony, Naughty Dog, 2004, 9.6)
57.    Katamari Damacy (PL, Namco, Namco, 2004, 9.0)
58.    Kingdom Hearts (RPG, Square EA, Squaresoft, 2002, 9.0)
59.    Kingdom Hearts: Re:  Chain of Memories (RPG, Square-Enix, Squaresoft, 2008, 8.0)
60.    Kingdom Hearts II (RPG, Square-Enix, Squaresoft, 2006, 9.0)
61.    La Pucelle - Tactics (RPG, Mastiff, Nippon Ichi, 2004, 8.8)
62.    Madden Football 2002 (SP, EA Sports, Tiburon, 2001, 9.2 )
63.    Magna Carta - Tears of Blood (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2005, 7.5)
64.    Makai Kingdom - Chronicles of the Sacred Tome (RPG, NIS America, Nippion Ichi, 2005, 7.5)
65.    Mana Khemia 2: Fall of Alchemy (RPG, NIS America, Gust, 2009, 8.4)
66.    Mega Man (Mega Man Anniversary Collection) (A, S, Capcom, Atomic Planet, 2004, 8.5)
67.    Mega Man 2 (MMAC) (A, S)
68.    Mega Man 3 (MMAC) (A, S)
69.    Mega Man 4 (MMAC) (A, S)
70.    Mega Man 5 (MMAC) (A, S)
71.    Mega Man 6 (MMAC) (A, S)
72.    Mega Man 7 (MMAC) (A, S)
73.    Mega Man 8 (MMAC) (A, S)
74.    Mega Man Battle (MMAC) (A, S)
75.    Mega Man Battle 2 (MMAC) (A, S)
76.    Mega Man X [MMX Collection] (S, Capcom, Capcom, 2005, 7.0)
77.    Mega Man X2 [MMX Collection]
78.    Mega Man X3 [MMX Collection]
79.    Mega Man X4 [MMX Collection]
80.    Mega Man X5 [MMX Collection]
81.    Mega Man X6 [MMX Collection]
82.    Metal Gear Solid 2 Sons of Liberty (S, A, Konami, Konami, 2001, 9.7)
83.    Metal Gear Solid 3 Snake Eater (S, A, Konami, Kojima Productions, 2004, 9.6)
84.    Metal Gear Solid 3 Subsistence (A, S, Konami, Kojima Productions, 2006, 9.8)
85.    MidNight Club (RA, Rockstar, Rockstar, 2000, 8.6)
86.    MidNight Club 2 (RA, Rockstar, Rockstar, 2003, 9.1)
87.    Mushihime-sama (SHMUP, Taito, Cave, 2004, 7.0)
88.    Odin Sphere (RPG, Atlus, Vanillaware, 2007, 8.8)
89.    Okami (Adventure, Capcom, Clover Studio, 2006, 9.0)
90.    Onimusha 2 Samurai's Destiny (SH, Capcom, Capcom Production Studios 2, 2002, 8.9)
91.    Onimusha 3 Demon Siege (SH, Capcom, Capcom Production Studios 2, 2003, 9.0)
92.    Onimusha 4 Dawn of Dreams (SH, Capcom, Capcom, 2006, 9.0)
93.    Phantom Brave (RPG, NIS America, Nippon Ichi, 2004, 8.6)
94.    Psvvariar 2: Ultimate Final (SHMUP, Success Corporation, SKONEC Entertainment, 2003, 7.0)
95.    Radiata Stories (RPG, Square-Enix, Tri-Ace, 2005, 8.0)
96.    Raiden III (SHMUP, UFO Interactive, MOSS LTD, 2005, 7.0)
97.    Ratchet and Clank (APL, A, Sony, Insomniac Games, 2002, 9.2)
98.    Ratchet and Clank 2 - Going Commando (APL, A, Sony, Insomniac Games, 2003, 9.4)
99.    Ratchet and Clank - Up Your Arsenal (APL, A, Sony, Insomniac Games, 2004, 9.6)
100.    Rayman 2 Revolution (APL, Ubisoft, Ubisoft, 2000, 9.0)
101.    Rayman 3 - Hoodlum Havoc (PL, Ubisoft, Ubisoft, 2003, 8.9)
102.    Resident Evil 4 (SH, Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 4, 2005, 9.6)
103.    Ridge Racer V (RA, Namco, Namco, 2000, 8.0)
104.    Rogue Galaxy (RPG, Sony, Level 5, 2007, 8.8)
105.    R-Type Final (S (SHMUP), Eidos Interactive, Irem Software Engineering, 2004, 8.1)
106.    Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love (RPG &amp;amp; dating, NIS, Red Entertainment, 2010, 9.0)
107.    Shadow Hearts - From the New World (RPG, Xseed Games, Nautilus, 2006, 8.8)
108.    Shadow Hearts 2 - Covenant (RPG, Midway, Nautilus, 2004, 9.1)
109.    Shadow of the Colossus (PUZ, Sony, Sony, 2005, 9.7)
110.    Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2005, 8.0)
111.    Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2 (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2005, 8.5)
112.    Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner  (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2007, 8.0)
113.    Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner 2  (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2009, 8.0)
114.    Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3 (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2007, 8.7)
115.    Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 4 (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2008, 9.0)
116.    Shin Megami Tensei: Nocturne (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2004, 9.0)
117.    Shining Tears (RPG, Sega, Amusement Vision, 2005, 7.7)
118.    Silpheed - The Lost Planet (S (SHMUP), Working Designs, Treasure/Game Arts, 2001, 7.9)
119.    Sly Cooper and The Thievius Raccoonus (APL, A, Sony, Sucker Punch, 2002, 9.1)
120.    Sly 2: Band of Thieves (APL, Sony, Sucker Punch, 2004, 9.2)
121.    Sly 3: Honor Amongst Thieves (APL, Sony, Sucker Punch, 2005, 8.5)
122.    Soul Calibur II (F, Namco, Namco, 2003, 9.2)
123.    Soul Calibur III (F, Namco, Namco 2005, 8.5)
124.    Soul Nomad and the World Eaters (RPG, NIS America, Nippin Ichi, 2007, 8.2)
125.    Soul Reaver 2 (AF, Eidos, Crystal Dynamics, 2001, 9.0)
126.    SSX 3 (SP, RA, EA Sports Big, EA Canada, 2003, 9.5)
127.    Star Ocean Till the End of Time (Director's Cut Version) (RPG, Square-Enix, Triace, 2004, 9.0)
128.    Star Wars Jedi Starfighter (S, Lucas Arts, Lucas Arts, 2001, 9.0)
129.    Steambot Chronicles (RPG, Atlus, Irem, 2006, 8.2)
130.    Stella Deus Gates of Eternity (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2005, 7.8)
131.    Street Fighter 2 (Street Fighter Anniversary Collection) (F, Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 2, 2004,  8.5)
132.    Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike (SFAC)
133.    Suikoden III (RPG, Konami, Konami, 2002, 9.4)
134.    Suikoden IV (RPG, Konami, Konami, 2005, 7.9)
135.    Suikoden V (RPG, Konami, Konami, 2006, 8.0)
136.    Summoner 2 (RPG, THQ, Volitron, 2002, 8.4)
137.    Tales of the Abyss (RPG, Namco Bandai, Namco Tales Studios, 2006, 8.4)
138.    Tales of Legendia (RPG, Namco-Bandai, Namco Tales Studios, 2006, 8.5)
139.    Tekken 4 (F, Namco, Namco, 2003, 9.0)
140.    Tekken 5 (F, Namco, Namco, 2005, 9.5)
141.    Thunderstrike (S, A, Eidos, Core, 7.0 )
142.    Tokyo Extreme Racer 3 (RA, Crave, Genki, 2003, 7.2)
143.    Tokyo Extreme Racer Zero (RA, Crave, Genki, 2001, 8.3)
144.    Twisted Metal Black (RA, S, Sony, Incog Inc, Entertainment, 2001, 9.6)
145.    Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria (RPG, Square-Enix, Tri-Ace, 2006, 9.0)
146.    Virtua Fighter (F)
147.    Virtua Fighter 4 Evolution (F, Sega, Sega-AM2, 2003, 9.5)
148.    Wild Arms 4 (RPG, Xseed Games, Media Vision, 2006, 8.0)
149.    Wild Arms 5 (RPG, Xseed Games, Media Vision, 2008, 8.0)
150.    Wild Arms Alter Code F (RPG, AgeTec, Media Vision, 2005, 7.7)
151.    Winning Eleven Soccer 6 International (SP, Konami, Konami TYO, 2003, 9.0)
152.    Winning Eleven Soccer 7 International (SP, Konami, Konami TYO, 2004, 9.1)
153.    Winning Eleven Soccer 8 International (SP, Konami, Konami TYO, 2005, 9.4)
154.    Winning Eleven Soccer 9 International (SP, Konami, Konami TYO, 2006, 9.1)
155.    Wipeout Fusion (RA, Sony, Sony, 2001, 9.0)
156.    World Series Baseball 2K3 (SP, Sega, Visual Concepts, 2003, 9.0)
157.    Xenosaga Episode I - The Will of Power (RPG, Namco, Monolith Software, 2001, 8.8)
158.    Xenosaga Episode II - Beyond Good and Evil (RPG, Namco, Monolith Software, 2005, 7.9)
159.    Xenosaga Episode III - Also Sprach Zarathustra (RPG, Namco Bandai, Monolith Software, 2006, 8.0)
160.    Ys VI - Ark of Napishtim (RPG, Konami, Falcon, 2005, 7.8)



Gamecube (33 Game Cases) (46 Playable games)

RPG 15 (Metroid Prime 1 &amp; 2 are RPGs) (RPG)
Card RPG 1 (CRPG)
action platform 9 (APL)
fighter 2 (F)
racing 4 (RA)
puzzle 2 (PUZ)
Survival Horror - 3 (SH)
action 12 (A)
First Person Shooters 3 (Metroid Prime 1 &amp; 2) (FPS)
athletic sports 1 (SP)
retro 16 (RE)

1.    Baten Kaitos - Eternal Wings and the Lost Ocean (RPG, CRPG, Namco, Monolith Software, 2003, 8.8)
2.    Comix Zone (unlockable in Sonic Mega Collection) (RE, APL, Sega, Sega, ??)
3.    Dr. Robotnic's Mean Bean Machine (Sonic Mega Collection) (RE, PUZ, Sega, Sega, 1993)
4.    Eternal Darkness (SH, A, Nintendo, Silicon Knights, 2002, 9.6)
5.    FIFA Soccer 2002 (SP, EA Sports, EA Sports Canada, 2001, 8.6)
6.    Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles (RPG, Nintendo, Game Designers Studio, 2002, 7.6)
7.    F-Zero GX (Ra, Nintendo, Amusement Vision, 2003 9.3)
8.    Ikaruga (S, A, Atari, Treasure, 2002, 8.3)
9.    Legend of Zelda (Legend of Zelda Promotional Disc) (RPG, RE, Nintendo Nintendo, 1986, 10)
10.    Legend of Zelda II Adventures of Link (Legend of Zelda Promotional Disc) (RPG, RE, 1988, 1990, 7)
11.    Legend of Zelda - Majora's Mask (Legend of Zelda Promotional Disc) (RPG, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2000, 9.9)
12.    Legend of Zelda - Ocarina of Time (Legend of Zelda Promotional Disc) (RPG, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1998, 10)
13.    Legend of Zelda - Ocarina of Time / Master Quest Bonus Disc (RPG, Nintendo, Nintendo, 1998, 1999, 10)
14.    Legend of Zelda - The Twilight Princess (RPG, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2006, 9.7)
15.    Legend of Zelda Wind Waker (RPG, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2003, 9.6)
16.    Mario Kart Double Dash (RA, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2003, 7.9)
17.    Metal Gear Solid Twin Snakes (A, S, Konami, Silicon Knights, 2003 8.5)
18.    Metroid (NES) (A, Nintendo, Intelligent Systems, 1985, 9.5)
19.    Metroid Prime (RPG, FPS, A, Nintendo, Retro Studios, 2002 9.8)
20.    Metroid Prime 2 - Echoes (FPS, RPG, Nintendo, Retro Studios, 2004, 9.5)
21.    Paper Mario 2 - The Thousand Year Door (RPG, Nintendo, Intelligent Systems, 2004, 9.1)
22.    Resident Evil (SH, Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 4 / Flagship, 2002, 9.0)
23.    Resident Evil 4 (SH, Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 4, 2004, 9.8)
24.    Resident Evil Zero (SH, Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 4, 2002, 8.1)
25.    Ristar (unlockable in Sonic Mega Collection) (RE, APL, Sega, Sega, 1995)
26.    Skies of Arcadia Legends (RPG, Sega, Overworks, 2003, 8.5)
27.    Sonic 3D Blast (Sonic Mega Collection) (RE, APL, Sega, Traveler's Tales, 1996)
28.    Sonic and Knuckles (Sonic Mega Collection) (RE, APL, Sega, Sonic Team, 1994)
29.    Sonic Spinball (Sonic Mega Collection (RE, PUZ, Sega, Sega, 1993)
30.    Sonic the Hedgehog (Sonic Mega Collection) (RE, APL, Sega, Sonic Team, 1990)
31.    Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (Sonic Mega Collection) (RE, APL, Sega, Sonic Team, 1991)
32.    Sonic the Hedgehog 3 (Sonic Mega Collection)(RE, APL, Sega, Sonic Team, 1993)
33.    Soul Calibur 2 (F, Namco, Project Soul, 2003, 9.2)
34.    Star Fox Adventures (APL, Nintendo, Rare, 2002, 9.0)
35.    Star Wars Rogue Squadron II - Rogue Leader (S, Lucas Arts, Facor 5, 2001, 9.0)
36.    Super Mario Sunshine (APL, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2002, 9.4)
37.    Super Monkey Ball (RA, PUZ, Sega, Amusement Vision, 2001, 8.3)
38.    Super Smash Bros. Melee (F, Nintendo, HAL Laboratory, 2001, 9.6)
39.    Tales of Symphonia (RPG, Namco, Namco, 2003, 8.5)
40.    The Ooze (unlockable in Sonic Mega Collection) (RE, APL, Sega, Sega, ???)
41.    Timesplitters 2 (FPS, A, Eidos, Free Radical Design, 2002, 9.1)
42.    Viewiful Joe (F, A, Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 4, 2002, 9.5)
43.    Viewiful Joe 2 (S, A, Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 4, 2004, 9.1)
44.    Wave Race Blue Storm (RA, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2001, 9.1)
45.    XG3: Extreme-G (RA, Acclaim, Acclaim, 2001, 8.8)
46.    XGRA: Extreme-G Racing Association (also Extreme-G 4) (RA, Acclaim, Acclaim, 2003, 8.5)


XBOX (68 Game Cases) (69 Playable games)

RPG 8 (RPG)
action 21 (A)
action platformer 1 (APL)
shooters 10 (S)
Fighters 8 (F)
First Person Shooters 9 (FPS)
Third Person Shooter 1 (TPS)
racing 11 (RA)
Athletic Sports 10 (SP)
Aircraft Simulations 1 (ACS)
survival horror 3 (SH)
SIMULATION 3 (SIM)

1. Amped: Extreme Snowboarding (S, Microsoft, Microsoft, 2001, 8.5)
2. Baldur's Gate Dark Alliance (RPG, Interplay, Black Isle Studios, 2001, 8.5)
3. Colin McRae Rally 04 (RA, Codemasters, Codemasters, 2003, 8.7)
4. Conker Live and Reloaded (A, Microsoft Game Studios, Rare, 2005, 8.0)
5. Crimson Sea (RPG, Koei, Koei, 2002, 8.1)
6. Crimson Skies (ACS, Microsoft, Microsoft Game Studios, 2003, 9.1)
7. Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate (DOA Ultimate Collection) (F, same, same, same, same)
8. Dead or Alive 3 (F, Tecmo, Team Ninja, 2001, 9.4)
9. Dead or Alive Extreme Beach Volleyball (SP, Tecmo, Team Ninja, 2003, 9.2)
10. Dead or Alive Ultimate (DOA Ultimate Collection) (F, Tecmo, Team Ninja, 2004, 9.2)
11. Deus Ex 2 - The Invisible War (FPS, S, Eidos Interactive, Ion Storm, 2003, 9.0)
12. Doom 3 (FPS, Activision, iD Software, 2005, 9.3)
13. Elder Scrolls III Game of the Year Edition (RPG, Betnesda Softworks, Betnesda Softworks, 2002, 9.4)
14. ESPN Football 2K5 (SP, Sega, Visual Concepts, 2004, 9.3)
15. ESPN NHL Hockey 2K5 (S, Sega, Kush &amp;amp; Visual Concepts, 2005, 9.3)
16. Fable (RPG, Microsoft, Lionhead/Big Blue Box, 2004, 9.3)
17. Far Cry Instincts (FPS, S, Ubisoft, Ubisoft Montreal, 2005, 9.2)
18. Fatal Frame 2 - Crimson Butterfly (SH, Tecmo, Tecmo, 2004, 9.0)
19. Fatal Frame Director's Cut (SH, Tecmo, Tecmo, 2002, 8.8)
20. Forza Motorsport (RA, Microsoft Game Studios, Microsoft Game Studios, 2005, 9.5)
21. Full Spectrum Warrior (S, TPS, THQ, Pandemic Studios, 2004, 9.2)
22. Genma Onimusha (F, A, Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 2, 8.3)
23. Grand Theft Auto III (A, Rockstar, Rockstar North, 2003, 9.5)
24. Grand Theft Auto Vice City (A, Rockstar, Rockstar North, 2003, 9.5)
25. Guilty Gear X2 Reloaded (F, Sammy, Arc System Works, 2003, 8.9
26. Half-life 2 (FPS, S, EA Games, Valve, 2005, 9.5)
27. Halo 2 (FPS, S, A, Microsoft, Bungie, 2004, 9.8)
28. Halo Combat Evolved (FPS, S, Microsoft, Bungie, 2001, 9.8)
29. Jade Empire Limited Edition (RPG, Microsoft, Bioware, 2005, 9.9)
30. Jet Set Radio / Sega GT 2002 Combo DVD (RA, Microsoft, WoW Entertainment, 2002, ????)
31. Legacy of Kain - Defiance (A, Eidos, Crystal Dynamics, Crystal Dynamics, 2004, 8.0)
32. Mech Assault (SIM, Microsoft Game Studios, Day 1 Studios, 2002, 9.3)
33. Mech Assault 2 - LoneWolf Limited Edition (SIM, Microsoft Game Studios, Day 1 Studios, 2004, 8.9)
34. Mercenaries (S, Lucas Arts, Pandemic Studios, 2004, 9.1)
35. Metal Gear Solid 2 - Substance (S, Konami, Konami, 2003, 9.0)
36. Mortal Kombat V - Deadly Alliance (F, Midway, Midway, 2002, 8.6)
37. Mortal Kombat VI - Deception (F, Midway, Midway, 2004, 8.8)
38. Mortal Kombat VII - Shaolin Monks (F, Midway, Midway, 2005, 8.0)
39. Moto GP (RA. THQ, Climax Studios, 2002, 8.8)
40. Moto GP 2 (RA, THQ, Climax Studios, 2003, 8.8)
41. Nascar Thunder 2003(RA, EA Sports, Tuburon, 2002, 8.5)
42. Ninja Gaiden (A, F, Tecmo, Team Ninja, 2004, 9.4)
43. Panzer Dragoon Orta (S, A, Sega, Smilebit, 2002, 9.2)
44. Phantom Dust (A, Majasco, Microsoft Gaming Studios, 2004, 8.5)
45. Prince of Persia: Sands of Time (A, PL, Ubisoft, Ubisoft, 9.6)
46. Prince of Persia: Warrior Within (APL, Ubisoft, Ubisoft, 2004, 8.7)
47. Project Gotham Racing (RA, Microsoft, Bizarre Creations, 2001, 8.8)
48. Project Gotham Racing 2 (RA, Microsoft, Bizarre Creations, 2003, 9.5)
49. Project Snowblind (FPS, S, Eidos, Crystal Dynamics, 2005, 8.8)
50. Rallisport Challenge (RA, Microsoft, Digital Illusions CE, 2002, 9.2)
51. Rallisport Challenge 2 (RA, Microsoft, Digital Illusions CE, 2003, 9.2)
52. Return to Castle Wolfenstine - Tides of War (FPS, S, A, Activision, Nerve Software, 2003, 9.3)
53. Shenmue 2 (RPG, Sega, AM2, 8.3)
54. Silent Hill 2 (SH, A, Konami, Konami, 2001, 8.2)
55. Splinter Cell (S, A, Ubisoft, Ubisoft, 2002, 9.6 )
56. Splinter Cell 2 - Pandora Tomorrow (A, Ubisoft, Ubisoft Montral, 2004, 9.5)
57. Splinter Cell 3 - Chaos Theory (A, Ubisoft, Ubisoft Montral, 2005, 9.6)
58. Splinx - The Mummy's Curse (APL, THQ, Eurocom, 2003, 8.5)
59. Star Wars Battlefront (S, FPS, LucasArts, Pandemic Studios, 2004, 8.5)
60. Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic (RPG, Lucas Arts, Bioware, 2003, 9.5)
61. Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II - The Sith Lords (RPG, Lucas Arts, Obsidian Entertainment, 2005, 9.3)
62. Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2x (SP, Activision, Treyarch, 2001, 7.5)
63. Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (SP, Activision, Neversoft, 2001, 9.5)
64. Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (SP, Activision, Neversoft, 2002, 9.0)
65. Tony Hawk's Underground (SP, Activision, Neversoft, 2003, 8.9)
66. Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (SP, Activision, Neversoft, 2004, 8.9)
67. Top Spin (SP, Microsoft Game Studios, Power and Magic Development, 2004, 9.3)
68. Unreal Championship (FPS, S, A, Infogrames, Digital Extremes, 2002, 9.2)
69. Unreal Championship 2 - The Liandri Conflict (S, Midway Games, Epic Games, 2004, 9.3)

Nintendo DS (36 Games)

Action 3 (A)
Platform 5 (PL)
First Person Shooter 1 (FPS)
Simulation 1 (SIM)
RPG 18 (RPG)
Strategy RPG 3 (SRPG)
Racing 1 (Ra)
shooter 1 (s)
Adventure 2 (Adv)

1.    999: Nine Hours, Nine Persons, Nine Doors (Adv, Aksys, Chunsoft, 2010, 9.0)
2.    Bangai-O Spirits (S, ESP, Treasure, 2008, 8.5)
3.    Castlevania - Dawn of Sorrow (A, Konami, Konami, 2005, 9.3)
4.    Castlevania - Portrait of Ruin (A, Konami, Konami, 2006, 9.0)
5.    Castlevania - Order of Ecclesia (A, Konami, Konami, 2008, 9.0)
6.    Chrono Trigger (RPG, square-Enix, Square-enix, 2008, 9.0)
7.    Dragon Quest IV - Chapters of the Chosen (RPG, Square-Enix, ArtePiazza, 2008, 8.5)
8.    Dragon Quest V - Hand of the Heavenly Bride (RPG, Square-Enix, ArtePiazza, 2009, 9.0)
9.    Dragon Quest VI - Realms of Revelvation (RPG, Square-Enix, ArtePiazza, 8.0)
10.    Dragon Quest IX - Sentinels of a Starry Sky  (RPG, Square-Enix, Level 5, 2010, 8.5)
11.    Disgaea DS (SRPG, NIS America/Atlus, Nippionichi software, 2010, 8.5)
12.    Final Fantasy III (RPG, Square-Enix, Square-Enix, 2006, 7.9)
13.    Final Fantasy IV (RPG, Square-Enix, Square-Enix, 2008, 8.8)
14.    Final Fantasy XII - Revenant Wings (SRPG, Square-Enix, Square-Enix, 2007, 8.0)
15.    FINAL FANTASY TACTICS A2: Grimoire of the Rift (SRPG, Square-Enix, Square-Enix, 2009, 8.0)
16.    Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective (Adv, Capcom, Capcom, 2011, 9.0)
17.    Kingdom Hearts 358/2 (RPG, Square-Enix, H.A.N.D.z, 2009, 8.0)
18.    Kirby Cavas Curse (PL, Nintendo, Hal Laboratory, 2005, 9.0)
19.    Knights of the Nightmare (RPG, Atlus, Sting, 2009, 8.8)
20.    Legend of Zelda Phantom Hourglass (RPG, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2007, 9.0)
21.    Legend of Zelda Spirit Tracks (RPG, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2009, 8.5)
22.    Lunar Knights (RPG, Konami, Kojima Productions, 2007, 8.5)
23.    Mario and Luigi - Partners in Time (RPG, Nintendo, Alpha Dream, 2005, 9.0)
24.    Mario and Luigi - Bowser's Inside Story (RPG, Nintendo, Alpha Dream, 2009, 9.5)
25.    Mario Kart DS (Ra, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2005, 9.5)
26.    Metroid Prime Hunters (FPS, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2006, 9.0)
27.    Might & Magic: Clash of Heroes (RPG, Ubisoft, Capybara Games, 2009, 8.0)
28.    New Super Mario Bros. (PL, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2006, 9.5)
29.    Nintendogs - Labrador and Friends (SIM, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2005, 8.9)
30.    Radiant Historia (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2011, 8.5)
31.    Shin Megami Tensei - Devil Survivor (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2009, 8.9)
32.    Shin Megami Tensei - Devil Survivor 2 (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2012, 8.9)
33.    Sonic Rush (PL, Sega, Dimps, 2005, 9.0)
34.    Sonic Rush Adventure (PL, Sega, Dimps, 2008, 9.0)
35.    Super Mario 64 DS (PL, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2004, 8.9)
36.    The World Ends With You (RPG, Square-Enix, Jupiter, 2007, 9.0)


Playstation Portable (27 games)

racing 3 (RA)
Puzzle 1 (PUZ)
platform 2 (PL)
RPG 18 (RPG)
Third Person Shooter 2 (TPS)

1.    Castlevania Dracula X Chronicles (RPG, Konami, Konami, 2007, 8.0)
2.    Crimson Gem Saga (RPG, Atlus, Ironnos / SK Telecom, 2009, 8.0)
3.    Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (RPG, Square-Enix, Square-Enix, 2008, 8.7)
4.    Daxter (PL, Sony, Ready at Dawn Studios, 2006, 9.0)
5.    Disgaea: Afternoon of Darkness (RPG, Nippion Ichi Software, Nippion  Ichi Software, 8.5)
6.    Disgaea 2: Dark Hero Days (RPG, Nippion Ichi Software, Nippion Ichi Software, 8.0)
7.    Jeanne D'Arc (RPG, Sony, Level 5, 2007, 9.0)
8.    Legend of Heroes Trails of the Skies (RPG, Xseed Games,  Falcom, 9.0)
9.    Lumines (PUZ, Ubisoft, Bandai, 2005, 8.0)
10.    Lunar The Silver Star Harmony (RPG, Xseed, Gamearts, 2010, 8.0)
11.    Kingdom Hearts - Birth By Sleep (RPG, Square-Enix, Square-Enix, 2010, 8.0)
12.    Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops (TPS, Konami, Kojima Productions, 2006, 9.0)
13.    Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker (TPS, Konami, Kojima Productions, 2010, 9.5)
14.    Persona 2:  Innocent  Sins (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2010, 7.5)
15.    Persona 3 Portable (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2010, 9.0)
16.    Ratchet and Clank: Size Matters (PL, Sony, High Impact Games, 2007, 9.0)
17.    Ridge Racers (RA, Namco, Namco, 2005, 9.1)
18.    Star Ocean The First Departure (RPG, Square-Enix, Tri-ace, 2008, 8.5)
19.    Tales of Eternia (RPG, Namco/Ubisoft, Namco Tales Studios, 2006, 8.8)
20.    Tactics Orge: How We Cling Together (remake, RPG, Square-Enix, Square-Enix, 2011, 9.0)
21.    Valkyria Chronicles 2 (RPG, Sega, Sega, 2010, 9.0)
22.    Valkyrie Profile Lenneth (RPG, Square-Enix, Tri-ace, 2006, 8.5)
23.    Wipeout Pure (Ra, SCEA, Sony Liverpool, 2005, 9.1)
24.    Wipeout Pulse (Ra, SCEA, Sony Liverpool, 2007, 8.5)
25.    Ys Seven (RPG, Falcon, Falcon, 2010, 8.5)
26.    Ys - Ys: The Oath in Felghana (RPG, Falcon, Falcon, 2010, 8.5)
27.    Z.H.P. Unlosing Ranger vs Darkdeath Evilman (RPG, NIS America, NIS, 2010, 8.5)



Wii (20 games)

Platformer (PL) 5
First Person Shooter (FPS) 2
Fighter (F) 2
Racing (ra) 1
Sim (Sim) 1
Action-Adventure 3 (Adv)
Action 1 (a)
RPG 4 (RPG)

1.      Donkey Kong Country Returns (PL, Nintendo, Retro Studios, 2010, 9.0)
2.    Fire Emblem _ Radiant Dawn (RPG, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2007, 9.0)
3.      Legend of Zelda - The Twilight Princess (Action-Adv, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2006, 9.0)
4.      Legend of Zelda - Skyward Sword (Action-Adv, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2011, 9.0)
5.      Mario Kart Wii (Ra, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2008, 8.5)
6.      Metroid Prime 3 Corruption (FPS, Nintendo, Retro Studio, 2007, 9.5)
7.      Metroid Prime Trilogy (FPS, Nintendo, Retro Studios, 2009, 9.5)
8.      Metroid: Other M (Adv, Nintendo, Team Ninja, 2010, 7.5)
9.      Monster Hunter Tri (RPG, Capcom, Capcom, 2010, 8.0)
10.      Muramasa: The Demon Blade (Sim, Ignition Entertainment, Vanillaware, 2009, 8.9)
11.     Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love (RPG dating, NIS, Red Entertainment, 2010, 9.0)
12.     Sins and Punishment Star Successor (A, Nintendo, Treasure, 2010, 8.5)
13.     New Super Mario Bros. Wii (PL, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2009, 8.5)
14.     Sonic Colors (PL, Sega, Sonic Team, 2010, 8.0)
15.     Super Mario Galaxy (PL, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2007, 9.7)
16.     Super Mario Galaxy 2 (PL, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2010, 9.9)
17.     Super Paper Mario (PL, Nintendo, Intelligent Systems, 2007, 9.0)
18.     Super Smash Bros. Brawl (F, Nintendo, Game Arts, 2008, 9.5)
19.     Tatsunoko vs. Capcom (F, Capcom, Eighting, 2010, 9.0)
20.     The Last Story (RPG, XSeed Games, Mystwalker, 2012, 8.5)
21.     Xenoblade Chronicles (RPG, NIntendo, Monolithsoft, 2012, 9.0)




XBOX 360 (45 Games)

Racing (RA) 6
First Person Shooter (FPS) 5
Third Person Shooter (TPS) 3
Fighter (F) 1
Platform (PL) 3
Survival Horror (SH) 1
Role Playing (RPG) 7
Action (A) 1
Adventure (Adv) 1
Survival Horror (SH) 1
Military Jet Sim (MJS) 1
Shoot em Up (SHMUP) 6

1.    Ace Combat 6 - Fires of Liberation (MJS, Namco-Bandai, Project Aces, 2007, 8.5)
2.    Akai Katana (SHMUP, Rising Star Games, Cave, 2012, 7.5)
3.    Banjo  Kazooie - Nuts &amp; Bolts (APL, Microsoft, RAREWARE, 2008, 9.0)
4.    BIOSHOCK (FPS, 2K Games, 2K Boston/2K UK, 2007, 9.7)
5.    BIOSHOCK 2 (FPS, 2K Games, 2KBoston/2K Australia, 2010, 8.5)
6.    Call of Duty 2 (FPS, Activision, Infantry Ward, 2005, 9.4)
7.    Condemned: Criminal Origins (SH, Sega, Monolith Productions, 2005, 8.8)
8.    Dead or Alive 4 (F, Tecmo, Tecmo, 2005, 9.0)
9.    Dead Rising (SH, Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 1, 2006, 8.4)
10.    Death Smiles (SHMUP, Aksys, Cave, 2011, 8.0)
11.    Do Don Pachi Resurrection (SHMUP, Cave, Cave, 2011, 8.0)
12.    Do Don Pachi Saidaioujou (SHMUP, Cave, Cave, 2013, 8.0)
13.    Elder Scrolls IV - Oblivion (RPG, 2K Games, Bethesda Softworks, 2006, 9.5)
14.    Espgaluda II black label (SHMUP, Cave, Cave, 2010, 8.5)
15.    Eternal Sonata (RPG, Namco-Bandai, tri-Crescendo, 2007, 8.0)
16.    Fable II (RPG, Microsoft, Lionhead Studios, 2008, 9.0)
17.    Forza Motorsport 2 (Ra, Microsoft, Turn 10, 2007, 9.0)
18.    Forza Motorsport 3 (Ra, Microsoft, Turn 10, 2009, 9.5)
19.    Forza Motorsport 4 (Ra, Microsoft, Turn 10, 2011, 9.5)
20.    Gears of War (TPS, Microsoft, Epic Games, 2006, 9.4)
21.    Gears of War 2 (TPS, Microsoft, Epic Games, 2008, 9.0)
22.    Gears of War 3 (TPS, Microsoft, Epic Games, 2011, 9.0)
23.    Ghost Recon Advanced Warfighter (FPS, Ubisoft, Ubisoft Paris, 2006, 10)
24.    Ghost Recon Advanced Warfighter 2 (FPS, Ubisoft, Ubisoft Paris, 2007, 9.0)
25.    Halo 3 (FPS, Microsoft Game Studios, Bungie Studios, 2007, 9.5)
26.    Halo Reach (FPS, Microsoft Game Studios, Bungie Studios, 2010, 9.0)
27.    Halo 3 - ODST (FPS, Microsoft Game studios, Bungie Studios, 2009, 9.0)
28.    Halo 4 (FPS, Microsoft Game Studios, 343 Industries, 2012, 9.0)
29.    Kameo Elements of Power (PL, Microsoft, RARE, 2005, 8.4)
30.    Mass Effect (RPG, Microsoft Game Studios, Bioware, 2007, 9.4)
31.    Mass Effect 2 (RPG, Microsoft Game Studios, Bioware, 2010, 9.5)
32.    Mushihimesama Futari 1.5 (SHMUP, Cave, Cave, 2010, 8.5)
33.    Moto GP 2006 (THQ, Climax, 2006, 8.4)
34.    Need for Speed Most Wanted (Ra, Electronic Arts, Electronic Arts, 2005, 8.0)
35.    Ninja Gaiden II (A, Tecmo, Team Ninja, 2008, 8.6)
36.    Perfect Dark Zero (FPS, Microsoft, Rare, 2005, 8.2)
37.    Pink Sweets: Ibara Sorekara  / Muchi-Muchi Pork  (SHMUP, AMI, Cave, 2008, 7.0)
38.    Prey (FPS, 3D Realms/2K games, Human Head Studios/Venom Studios, 2006, 9.0)
39.    Project Gotham Racing 3 (Ra, Microsoft, Bizzare Creations, 2005, 8.9)
40.    Rainbow Six Vegas (FPS, Ubisoft, Ubisoft Paris, 2006, 9.3)
41.    Sonic the Hedgehog (PL, Sega, Sonic Team, 2007, 4.4)
42.    Splinter Cell Double Agent (A, Ubisoft, Ubisoft Montreal/Ubisoft Shanghai, 2006, 9.1)
43.    Star Ocean - The Last Hope (RPG, Square-Enix, Tri-Ace, 2009, 8.8)
44.    Tales of Versepia (RPG, Namco, Namco Tales Studios, 2008, 9.0)
45.    Tomb Raider Legend (Adv, Eidos Interactive, Crystal Dynamics, 2006, 8.0)




Playstation 3 (2x) (118 Games)

Role playing (RPG) 30
First Person Shooter (FPS) 12
Third Person Shooter (TPS) 8
Racing (Ra) 9
Fighter (F) 14
Action (A) 7
Action Platformer (APL) 6
Adventure (Adv) 14
Sports (Sp) 8
Competition (c) 1



1.    Assassin's Creed (Adv, Ubisoft, Ubisoft, 2007, 9.0)
2.    Assassin's Creed 2 (Adv, Ubisoft, Ubisoft, 2009, 9.0)
3.    Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (Adv, Ubisoft, Ubisoft, 2010, 9.0)
4.    Assassin's Creed III (Adv, Ubisoft, Ubisoft, 2012, 9.0)
5.    Atelier Ayesha – The Alchemist of Dusk (RPG, NIS America, Gust Corporation, 2013, 7.5)
6.    Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (RPG, NIS America, Gust Corporation, 2014, 8.0)
7.    Atelier Meruru: The Apprentice of Arland (RPG, NIS America, Gust Corporation, 2012, 6.5)
8.    Atelier Rorona - The Alchemist of Arland (RPG, NIS America, Gust Corporation, 2010, 6.5)
9.    Atelier Shallie: Alchemists of the Dusk Sea (RPG, NIS America, Gust Corporation, 2015, 7.5)
10.    Atelier Totori - The Adventurer of Arland (RPG, NIS America, Gust Corporation, 2011, 8.0)
11.    AquaPazza: AquaPlus Dream Match (F, Atlus, Examu, 2013, 7.5)
12.    Batman: Arkham Asylum (A, Eidos Interactive, Rocksteady Studios, 2009, 9.3)
13.    Batman: Arkham City (A, Warner Bros Interactive, Rocksteady Studios, 2011, 9.0)
14.    Bioshock Infinite (FPS, 2K games, Irrational Games, 2013, 8.5)
15.    Burnout Paradise (Ra, EA Games, Criterion Games, 2008, 9.0)
16.    BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger (Atlus, Arc System Works, 2009, 9.0)
17.    BlazBlue: Continuum Shift (Atlus, Arc System Works, 2010, 9.0)
18.    BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma (Atlus, Arc System Works, 2014, 8.5)
19.    Borderlands (FPS, Activision, Gearbox, 2008, 8.5)
20.    Borderlands  2 (FPS, Activision, Gearbox, 2012, 8.5)
21.    Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare (FPS, Activision, Infantry Ward, 2007, 9.4)
22.    Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare 2 (FPS, Activision, Infantry Ward, 2009, 9.5)
23.    Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare 3 (FPS, Acivision, Infantry Ward, 2011, 9.5)
24.    Call of Duty Black Ops (FPS, Activision, Treyach, 2010, 9.0)
25.    Call of Duty Black Ops 2 (FPS, Activision, Treyach, 2012, 9.5)
26.    Castlevania - Lords of Shadow (Adv, Konami, MercurySteam, 2010, 8.0)
27.    Catharine (Adv, Atlus, Atlus, 2011, 8.5)
28.    Dark Souls (RPG, Namco, From Software, 2011, 9.5)
29.    Dark Souls II (RPG, Namco, From Software, 2014, 8.5)
30.    Dead or Alive 5 (F, Tecmo, Team Ninja, 2012, 8.0)
31.    Dead Space (Adv, EA, EA, 2008, 9.0)
32.    Dead Space 2: Limited Edition (Adv, EA, EA, 2011, 9.0)
33.    Dead Space Extraction (Adv, EA, EA, 2011, 8.0)
34.    Demon's Souls (RPG, Atlus, From Software, 2009, 9.0)
35.    Deus Ex: Human Revolution (RPG, Square-Enix,  Eidos Montreal, 2011, 8.5)
36.    Devil May Cry (A, Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 1, 2013, 8.5)
37.    Devil May Cry 4 (A, Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 1, 2008, 8.7) *02/09/08
38.    Diablo 3 (RPG, Blizzard, Blizzard, 2013, 8.0)
39.    Disgaea 3 - Absence of Justice (RPG, Atlus, Nippion Ichi Software, 2008, 8.8)
40.    Disgaea 4 - A Promise Unforgotten (RPG, Atlus, Nippion Ichi Software, 2011, 8.5)
41.    Disgaea D2 – A Brighter Darkness (RPG, Nippion Ichi Software, Nippion Ichi Software, 8.0)
42.    Doom 3 - BFG Edition (FPS, Bethesda Softworks, id Software, 2011, 8.0)
43.    Dragon’s Crown (RPG, Atlus, Vanillaware, 2013, 8.0)
44.    Elder Scrolls IV - Oblivion Game of the Year Edition (RPG, 2K games, Bethesda Softworks, 2009, 9.0)
45.    Elder Scrolls V - Skyrim (RPG, 2K games, Bethesda Softworks, 2011, 9.0)
46.    Enslaved: Odyssey to the West (Adv, Namco, Ninja Theory, 2010, 8.0)
47.    F1 Championship Edition (RA, Sony, Liverpool, 2007, 8.8)
48.    FIFA '12 (Sp, EA Sports, EA Canada, 9.0)
49.    Fallout 3 (RPG, Bethesda Softworks, Bethesda Softworks, 2007, 9.0)
50.    Fallout New Vegas (RPG, Bethesda Softworks, Bethesda Softworks, 2009, 8.5)
51.    Final Fantasy X/X-2 Remastered (RPG, Square-Enix, Square-Enix, 2014, 9.0)
52.    Final Fantaasy XIII Lightnings Return (RPG, Square-Enix, Square-Enix, 2014, 7.0)
53.    Final Fantasy XIII (RPG, Square-Enix, Square-Enix, 2010, 9.0)
54.    Final Fantasy XIII-2 (RPG, Square-Enix, Square-Enix, 2012, 8.0)
55.    God of War: Ascension (TPS, Sony, Sony, 2013, 8.0)
56.    God of War Collection (TPS, Sony, Sony, 2009, 9.0)
57.    God of War Origins Collection (TPS, Sony, Sony, 2011, 9.0)
58.    God of War III (TPS, Sony, Sony, 2010, 9.3)
59.    Gran Turismo 5 XL Edition (Ra, Sony, Polyphony Digital, 2012, 8.5)
60.    Gran Turismo 6 (Ra, Sony, Polyphony Digital, 2013, 8.5)
61.    Grand Theft Auto IV (TPS, Rockstar, Rockstar North, 2008, 10)
62.    Grand Theft Auto V (TPS, Rockstar, Rockstar, 2013, 9.5)
63.    GRID (Ra, Codemasters, Codemasters, 2007, 8.6)
64.    Heavy Rain (Adv, Sony, Quantic Dream, 2009, 9.0)
65.    Hotshots Golf - Out of Bounds (Sp, Sony, Claphandz, 2007, 8.5)
66.    inFamous (A, Sony, Sucker Punch, 2009, 9.0)
67.    Killzone 2 (FPS, Sony, Guerilla Games, 2009, 9.0)
68.    Killzone 3 (FPS, Sony, Guerilla Games, 2011, 8.5)
69.    Kingdom Hearts 1.5 (RPG, Square-Enix, Square-Enix, 2013, 8.0)
70.    Madden NFL 09 (Sp, EA Sports, Tiburon, 2008, 9.0)
71.    Mass Effect 3 (RPG, Electronic Arts, Bioware, 2011, 9.0)
72.    Midnight Club IV: Los Angeles (Ra, Rockstar, Rockstar Austin, 2008, 8.5)
73.    Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patroits (TPS, Konami, Kojima Productions, 2008, 9.5)
74.    Metal Gear Solid HD Collection (TPS, Konami, Kojima Productions, 2011, 9.0)
75.    Motor Storm (Ra, Sony, Evolution Studios, 2007, 8.8)
76.    Need for Speed Hot Pursuit (Ra, EA, Criterion Games, 2010, 9.0)
77.    Need for Speed Most Wanted (Ra, EA, Criterion Games, 2012, 9.0)
78.    Ninja Gaiden Sigma (A, Tecmo, Team Ninja, 2007, 9.3)
79.    Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch (RPG, Namco-Bandai, Level 5, 2013, 9.0)
80.    The Orange Box (FPS, EA, Valve, 2007, 8.8)
81.    Persona 4 Arena (F, Atlus, Arc System Works, 9.0, 2012)
82.    Prince of Persia (A, Ubisoft, Ubisoft Montreal, 2008, 9.3)
83.    Rayman: Origins (PL, Ubisoft, Ubisoft Montpellier, 2011, 9.0)
84.    Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One (APL, Sony, Insomniac Games, 2011, 9.0)
85.    Ratchet & Clank Future Tools of Destruction (APL, Sony, Insomniac Games, 2007, 9.4)
86.    Ratchet and Clank Future - Crack in Time (APL, Sony, Insomniac Games, 2009, 9.0)
87.    Red Dead Redemption (TPS, Rockstar, Rockstar, 2010, 9.0)
88.    Resistance Fall of Man (FPS, Sony, Insomniac Games, 2006, 9.0)
89.    Resistance 2 (FPS, Sony, Insomniac Games, 2008, 9.4)
90.    Resistance 3 (FPS, Sony, Insomniac Games, 2011, 9.0)
91.    Resident Evil 5 (TPS, Capcom, Capcom, 2009, 9.0)
92.    Resonance of Fate (RPG, Sega, Tri-Ace, 2010, 8.5)
93.    Ridge Racer 7 (Ra, Namco-Bandai, Namco, 2006, 8.0)
94.    Sonic Generations (APL, Sega, Sonic Team, 2011, 8.0)
95.    Sonic's Ultimate Genesis Collection (Competition, Sega, Various, 2009, 8.0)
96.    Sonic Sega All-Stars Racing (Ra, Sega, Sumo Digital, 2010, 8.5)
97.    Sonic All Star Racing Transformed (Ra, Sega, Sumo Digital, 2010, 8.0)
98.    Soul Calibur IV (F, Namco-Bandai, Project Soul, 2008, 9.4)
99.    Soul Calibur V (F, Namco-Bandai, Project Soul, 2012, 9.0)
100.    Star Ocean - The Last Hope International (RPG, Square-Enix, Tri-Ace, 2010, 8.5)
101.    Street Fighter IV (F, Capcom, Capcom, 2009, 9.4)
102.    Street Fighter X Tekken (F, Capcom, Capcom, 2012, 8.5)
103.    SSX (Sp, EA Sports, Ea Canada, 2012, 8.5)
104.    Tales of Graces F (RPG, Namco-Bandai, Tales Studios, 2012, 8.0)
105.    Tales of Xillia (RPG, Namco-Bandai, Tales Studios, 2013, 8.0)
106.    Tekken 6 (F, Namco-Bandai, Namco, 2009, 8.8)
107.    Tekken Tag Tournament 2 (F, Namco-Bandai, 2012, 7.5)
108.    The King of Fighters XIII (F, Atlus, SNK, 2012, 8.5)
109.    The Last of Us (Adv, Sony, Naughty Dog, 2013, 9.0)
110.    Tomb Raider (A, Square-Enix, Crystal Dynamics, 2011, 8.5)
111.    Tomb Raider Trilogy (A, Square-Enix, Crystal Dynamics, 2011, 8.5)
112.    Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 (Capcom, Capcom, 2012, 8.5)
113.    Uncharted: Drakes Fortune (Adv, Sony, Naughty Dog, 2007, 9.0)
114.    Uncharted 2: Amongst Thieves (Adv, Sony, Naughty Dog, 2009, 9.5)
115.    Uncharted 3 (Adv, Sony, Naughty Dog, 2011, 9.0)
116.    Valkyria Chronicles (RPG, Sega, Sega, 2008, 9.0)
117.    Vanquish (TPS, Sega, PlatiumGames, 2010, 9.0)
118.    Virtua Fighter 5 (F, Sega, Sega-AM2, 2007, 9.3)




Google Android (10 games)

Strategy (3) STR
Card (4) Card
board (1) board



1. Angry Birds (STR, Rovio Entertainment, Rovio Entertainment, 2010)
2. Angry Birds Rio (STR, Rovio Entertainment, Rovio Entertainment, 2010)
3. Angry Birds Space (STR, Rovio Entertainment, Rovio Entertainment, 2010)
4. Astraware Solitaire  (Card, 2012)
5. Back Gammon (board, 2012)
6. Cut the Rope (A, ZeptoLab, ZeptoLab, 2012)
7. Plants vs. Zombies (STR, PopCap Games, PopCap Games 2011)
8. Real Black Jack (card, 2012)
9. Spider Solitare (Card 2012)
10. Texas Hold Em Up 2 (Card, 2012)


Nintendo 3DS (18 games)

Action Adventure (adv) 3
Platform (Pl) 3
Racing (Ra) 1
Survival Horror (SH) 1
Role Playing (RPG) 10

1.    Bravely Default (RPG, Nintendo, Square-Enix, 2013, 8.5)
2.    Code of Princess (RPG, Atlus, Agatsuma Entertainment, 2012, 7.0)
3.    Etrian Odyssey IV – Legends of the Titan (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2013, 9.0)
4.    Fire Emblem: Awakening (RPG, Nintendo, Intelligent Systems, 2013, 8.5)
5.    Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds (RPG, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2013, 9.0)
6.    Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time 3D (Adv, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2011, 9.5)
7.    Legend of Zelda Majora's Mask (Adv, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2015, 9.0)
8.    Luigi's Mansion 2 (Adv, Nintendo, Next Level Games, 2012, 8.0)
9.    Kingdom Hearts: Dream Drop Distance (RPG, Square-Enix, Square-Enix, 2012, 8.0)
10.    Mario Kart 7 (Ra, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2011, 8.0)
11.     Mario and luigi - Dream Team (RPG, Nintendo, Alpha Dream, 9.0)
12.    New Super Mario Bros. 2 (PL, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2012, 9.0)
13.    Paper Mario: Sticker Star (RPG, Nintendo, Intelligent Systems, 2012, 8.0)
14.    Persona Q  (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2015, 8.0)
15.    Resident Evil Revelations (SH, Capcom, Capcom, 2012, 8.5)
16.    Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner - Soul Hackers (RPG, Atlus, Atlus, 2013, 7.5)
17.    Sonic Generations (PL, Sega, Sonic Team, 2011, 7.0) * different levels than PS3
18.    Super Mario 3D Land (Pl, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2011, 8.5)


Playstation Vita (10 games)

Role playing games (RPG) 7
Racing (RA) 1
Puzzle (Puz) 1
Action-Adventure (Adv) 1

1. Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc (RPG, NIS America, Nippion Ichi Software, 2014, 8.5)
2. Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair (RPG, NIS America, Nippion Ichi Software, 2014, 8.5)
3. Diseaga 3: Absense of Detention (RPG, NIS America, Nippion Ichi Software, 2012, 8.0)
4. Diseaga 4: A Promise Revisited (RPG, NIS America, Nippion Ichi Software, 2014, 8.0)
5. Lumines Electronic Symphany (Puz, Ubisoft, Q Entertainment, 2012, 9.0)
6. Persona 4 Golden (RPG, Atlus, Atlus 2012, 9.0)
7. Uncharted Abyss (Adv, Sony, Naughty Dog / Sony Bends, 2012, 7.5)
8. Wipeout 2048 (Ra, Sony, Sony liverpool, 2012, 7.5)
9. Zero Escape: Virtue's Last Reward (RPG, Aksys Games, Chunsoft, 2012, 9.5)
10. Ys: Memories of Celceta (RPG, Xseed, Falcon Games, 2013, 9.0)



Nintendo Wii U (6 games)

Action-Adventure (PL) 1
Platform (Pl) 2
Role playing (RPG) 1

1. Legend of Zelda - Wind Waker HD (Adv, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2013, 8.0)
2. Mario Kart 8 (Ra, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2014, 8.0) 
3. New Super Mario Bros. U (Pl, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2012, 8.0)
4. Super Mario 3D World (PL, Nintendo, Nintendo, 2013, 8.0)
5. Super Smash Bros. for Wii U (F, Nintendo, Namco, 2014, 8.5)
6. Monster Hunter 3 Ultimate (RPG, Capcom, Capcom Production Studio 1, 2013, 8.5)


Sony Playstation 4 (8 games)

First Person shooter (FPS) 1

1. Assassin's Creed 4: Black Flag (TFS, Ubisoft, Ubisoft, 2010, 9.0
2.  Battlefield 4 (FPS, Electronic Arts, Digital Illusions CE, 2013, 8.0)
3.  Call of Duty Ghosts (FPS,  Activision, Treyach, 2012, 9.5)
4.  Diablo 3: Reaper of Souls Ultimate Evil Edition (RPG, Bizzard-Activison, Blizzard Entertainment, 2014, 9.0) *has Diablo 3
5.  Destiny (FPS, Activision, Bungie Studios, 2014, 9.0)
6.  Killzone: Shadow Fall (FPS, Sony, Guerilla Games, 2009, 9.0)
7.  Last of Us Remastered (Adv, Sony, Naughty Dog, 2010, 9.0)
8.  Rayman Legends (APL, Ubisoft, Ubisoft, 2013, 9.0)



PC (136 games plus expansion packs)

Role playing (without expansions) (RPG) 42
first person shooters (without expansions) (FPS) 42 (Half-life 2 Orange box counts as 5)
shooters (s) 30
Adventure (adv) 18
Athletic Sports (SP) 2
Strategy (STR)- 6
Real Time Strategy (RTS) 1
SIMULATIONS (SIM) 10
action (without expansions) (A) 49
Pirated copies (P) - 36


1.    Age of Empires - Age of Kings (STR, P, Microsoft, Ensemble Studios, 2003, 9.3)
2.    Age of Empires (STR, P, Microsoft, Ensemble Studios, 2002, 8.8)
3.    American Mcgee's Alice (APL, A, EA Games, Rogue Software, 2000, 9.3)
4.    America's Army 2.0a (FPS, S, US Army, US Army, 2001 8.8)
5.    Anarchy Online (RPG, Funcom, Funcom, 2001, 9.2)
6.    Anarchy Online Notum Wars (RPG, same, same, 2002)
7.    Anarchy Online Shadowlands (RPG, same, same, 2003)
8.    Baldur's Gate (RPG, Interplay, Bioware, 1998, 8.8)
9.    Baldur's Gate - Tales of the Sword Coast (Interplay, Bioware, 1999)
10.    Baldur's Gate II - Shadows of Amn (RPG, Interplay, Bioware, 2000, 9.4)
11.    Baldur's Gate II - Throne of Bhaal (P, RPG, Interplay, Bioware, 2001, 9.0)
12.    Battlefield 1942 (FPS, EA Games, Digital Illusions CE, 2002, 9.3)
13.    Battlefield 1942 - Road to Rome (FPS, A, S, same, same, same, 9.0)
14.    Battlefield 1942 - Secret Weapons of World War II (FPS, same, same, same, same)
15.    Battlefield 2 (FPS, EA Games, DICE, 2005, 9.3)
16.    Battlefield 2142 (P, FPS, EA Games, DICE, 2006, 8.0)
17.    Black &amp; White (A, SIM, EA Games, Lionhead Studios, 2001, 9.7)
18.    Black &amp; White 2 (SIM, EA Games, Lionhead Studios, 2005, 8.5)
19.    Bookworm Adventures (Adv, Popop, Popop, 2007, 8.0)
20.    Bookworm Adventures 2 (Adv, Popop, Popop, 2009, 8.0)
21.    Broken Sword: The Shadow Of The Templars Special Edition (Adv, Revolution Software, Revolution Software, 2010, 8.0)
22.    Call of Duty (FPS, A, S, Activision, Infantry Ward, 2003, 9.3)
23.    Civilization V (Str, 2k Games, Falk, 2010, 9.0)
24.    Command &amp;amp; Conquer 3 - Tiberium Wars (RTS, EA, EA-LA, 2007, 8.5)
25.    Counter Strike Source Remake
26.    Crysis (FPS, EA, Crytek, 2007, 9.4) [First DirectX 10 game!]
27.    Crysis Warhead (FPS, EA, Crytek, 2008, 9.2) [fourth DirectX 10 game]
28.    Crysis 2 (FPS, EA, Crytek, 2011, 8.5) [first DirectX 11 game!]
29.    Curse of Monkey Island, The ( Adv, Lucas Arts, Lucas Arts, 1997, 10)
30.    Day of the Tentacle (Adv, Lucas Arts, Lucas Arts, 1993, 8.8)
31.    Deus Ex (FPS, A, Eidos Interactive, Ion Storm, 2000, 9.5)
32.    Diablo (RPG, Blizzard, Blizzard, 1996) (2x)
33.    Diablo Hellfire (P, RPG, Serria, Blizzard, 1997)
34.    Diablo 2 - Lord of Destruction (2x) (RPG, Blizzard, Blizzard North, 2001, 8.8)
35.    Diablo 2 (RPG, Blizzard, Blizzard North, 2000, 8.4) (2x)
36.    Diablo 3 (RPG, Blizzard, Blizzard, 2012, 8.5)
37.    Diablo 3 – Reaper of Souls (RPG, Blizzard, Blizzard, 2014, 8.5)
38.    Doom 3 (FPS, A, S, Activision, Id Software, 2005, 8.9)
39.    Dragon Age: Origins (RPG, EA, Bioware, 2009, 8.5)
40.    Dreamfall: The Longest Journey (Adv, Asper, Funcom, 2006, 8.5)
41.    Duke Nukem 3D (P, FPS, A, S, Take Two Interactive, GT Interactive, 1995, 8.0)
42.    Dungeon Keeper (P, SIM, Activision, Bullfrog, 1997)
43.    Dungeon Keeper 2 (P, SIM, Activision, Bullfrog, 1999)
44.    Dungeon Siege (RPG, Microsoft, Gas Powered Games, 2001, 9.0)
45.    Dungeon Siege 2 (RPG, Microsoft Game Studios, Gas Powered Games, 2005, 8.5)
46.    Elder Scrolls 3 Morrowind (RPG, Betnesda Softworks, Betnesda Softworks, 2002, 9.4)
47.    Elder Scrolls 3 Morrowind Expansion - Bloodmoon (RPG, same, same, 2003)
48.    Elder Scrolls 3 Morrowind Expansion - Tribunal (RPG, same, same, 2002)
49.    Elder Scrolls IV - Oblivion (RPG, 2K Games, Bethesda Softworks, 2006, 9.5)
50.    Elder Scrolls V - Skyrim (RPG, 2K Games, Bethesda Softworks, 2011, 9.0)
51.    Fallout 3 (RPG, Bethesda Softworks, Bethesda Softworks, 2008, 9.5)
52.    Fallout New Vegas (RPG, Bethesda Softworks, Bethesda Softworks, 2010, 8.5)
53.    Far Cry (FPS, Ubrisoft, Crytek, 2004, 9.2)
54.    Falcon 4.0 (MJF, Micropose, Micropose, 1998, 9.0)
55.    Falcon 4.0 Allied Force (MJF, Graphsim Entertainment, Lead Pursuit, 2005, 8.8)
56.    Final Fantasy VII (P, RPG, Square, Square, 1997)
57.    Final Fantasy XI (RPG, Square-Enix, Square-Enix, 2003, 8.8)
58.    Final Fantasy XI - Rise of Zilart (RPG)
59.    [F]irst [E]ncounter [A]ssault [R]econ (FPS, Serria, Monolith, 2005, 9.1)
60.    Freelancer (P, RPG, Microsoft, Digital Anvil, 2003, 9.2)
61.    Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers (Adv, Serria, Serria, 1993, 9.4)
62.    Galactic Civilizations II Gold (P, STR, Strategy First, Stardock, 2008, 9.1)
63.    Giants - Citizen Kabuto (P, FPS, Gathering of Developers, Blue Moon Studios, 2000, 9.4)
64.    GTA Vice City (P, S, A, Rockstar, Rockstar North, 2002, 9.3)
65.    GTR &amp; FIA (P, Ra, SimBin, 10nicle Studios, 2005, 8.8)
66.    GTR2 &amp; FIA (P, Ra, SimBin, 10nicle Studios, 2006, 9.2)
67.    Guild Wars (RPG, NCSoft, Arenanet, 2005, 9.8)
68.    Guild Wars Eye of the North (RPG, NCsoft Arenanet, 2007, 8.6) * expansion
69.    Guild Wars Factions (RPG, NCsoft, Arenanet, 2006, 9.7)
70.    Guild Wars Nightfall (RPG, NCsoft, Arenanet, 2006, 9.0)
71.    Guild Wars 2 (RPG, NCSoft, Arenanet, 2012, 9.0)
72.    Half-Life (FPS, Serria, Valve, 1997, 9.6)
73.    Half-Life 2 Episode 1 (FPS, Electronic Arts, Valve Software, 2006, 8.8)
74.    Half-Life 2 Platinum (FPS, A, S, Serria, Valve, 2004, 9.7)
75.    Half-Life 2 Orange Box (FPS, Valve/EA, Valve, 2007, 9.6) * 10/14/07
76.    Half-life Source Remake (FPS, A, S, Serria, Valve, 2004, 9.0)
77.    Halo Combat Evolved (FPS, A, S, Microsoft, Bungie &amp;amp; Gearbox, 2003, 8.5)
78.    Hexen (P, FPS, A, iD Software, iD Software, 1995)
79.    Hellgate London (RPG, EA/NAMCO, Flagship Studios, 2007, 8.0) [3rd DirectX 10 game] *02/09/08
80.    Icewind Dale (RPG, Interplay, Black Isles, 2000, 8.8)
81.    Icewind Dale – Heart of Winter (RPG, Interplay, Black Isles, 2000, 8.8)
82.    Icewind Dale 2 (RPG, Interplay, Black Isles, 2002, 8.8)
83.    Indiana Jones - The Fate of Atlantis (Adv, Lucas Arts, Lucas Arts, 1992, 9.0)
84.    The Legend of Heroes VI: Sky of Wonder: First Chapter (RPG, Typhoon, Nihon Falcom Corp, 2004, 9.0)
85.    The Legend of Heroes VI: Sky of Wonder: Third Chapter (RPG, Typhoon, Nihon Falcom Corp, 2007, 9.0)
86.    The Longest Journey (Adv, Funcom, Funcom, 2000, 9.0)
87.    Madden NFL 2001 (SP, EA Sports, Tribinon, 2000)
88.    Maniac Mansion Deluxe v1.1 (Remake, Adv, Lucas Arts, Lucas Arts, 2004, 8.0)
89.    Mass Effect (RPG, Microsoft, Bioware, 2008, 9.2)
90.    Mass Effect 2 (RPG, Electronic Arts, Bioware, 2010, 9.5)
91.    Mass Effect 3 (RPG, Electronic Arts, Bioware, 2012, 9.5)
92.    Max Payne (P, FPS, S, Rockstar, Rockstar, 2001, 9.4)
93.    Mission Critical (Adv, Legend Entertainment, Legend Entertainment, 1995, 8.0)
94.    Medal of Honor Allied Assault - Spearhead (FPS, A, S, EA Games, 2015, 2003)
95.    Medal of Honor Allied Assault (FPS, A, S, EA Games, 2015, 2002, 9.0)
96.    Microsoft's Combat Sim (P) (MJF, Microsoft, Microsoft, 1999)
97.    Monkey Island 2 Special Edition: LeChuck’s Revenge (P, Adv, Lucas Arts, Lucas Arts, 2010, 9)
98.    Need for Speed (P, RA, Electronic Arts, EA, 1996)
99.    Need for Speed III Hot Persuit (P, RA, Electronic Arts, EA, 1999)
100.    Need for Speed Porsche Unleashed (RA, EA Games, Electronic Arts, 2000)
101.    Need for Speed Underground (RA, EA GAmes, Electronic Arts, 2002)
102.    Neverwinter Nights (RPG, Atari, Bioware, 2002, 9.3)
103.    Neverwinter Nights Hordes of the Underdark (RPG, Atari, Bioware, 2003, 8.4)
104.    Neverwinter Nights Shadows of Idrenule (RPG, Atari, Floodworks, 2003, 8.8)
105.    Neverwinter Nights 2 (RPG, Atari, Obsidian Entertainment, 2006, 8.5)
106.    Neverwinter Nights 2 - Mask of the Betrayer (RPG, Atari, Obsidian Entertainment, 2007,
107.    9.0)
108.    No One Lives Forever 2 - In H.A.R.M.'s Way (P, FPS, Serria, Monolith, 2003)
109.    Oni (P, S, A , Gathering of Developers, Bungie, 2001, 7.5, 1999)
110.    Oregon Trail 2 (SIM, MECC, The Learning Company, 1992)
111.    Quake 3 Arena (P, FPS, A, Activision, iD Software, 1999, 9.0)
112.    Rage (A, S, ???, ???, 1999)
113.    Return to Castle Wolfenstine (FPS, A, S, Activision, Gray Matter Studios, 2001, 9.0)
114.    Starcraft 2 (Str, Blizzard, Blizzard, 8.0, 2010)
115.    Secret of Monkey Island, The (P, Adv, Lucas Arts, Lucas Arts, 1990, 8.0)
116.    Secret of Monkey Island, The - Special Edition (P, Adv, Lucas Arts, Lucas Arts 2009, 8.0) *enhanced remake /w polygons
117.    Sid Myers Alpha Centauri (STR, Electronic Arts, Frayis, 1998, 9.0)
118.    Sim City 3000 Unlimited (SIM, Maxis, Maxis, 2000, 9.1)
119.    Simcity 2000 (SIM, Maxis, Maxis, 1994, 9.0)
120.    Simcity 3000 (SIM, EA Games, Maxis, 1999, 9.0)
121.    Simcity 4 (SIM, EA Games, Maxis, 2003, 9.3)
122.    Sins of a Solar Empire (P, STR, Stardock, Ironclad Games, 2008, 9.0)
123.    Soldier of Fortune Platinum Edition (FPS, A, S, Activision, Raven Software, 2000, 9.0)
124.    Spellforce: Universe (StrRPG, Encore, Phenomic, 2007, 8.2) *both Spellforce and all  expansions
125.    Star Trek - Elite Force II (P, FPS, A, S, Activision, Ritrual, 2003, 9.0)
126.    Star Wars - Knights of the Old Republic (RPG, Lucas Arts, Bioware, 2003)
127.    Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic 2 - The Sith Lords (RPG, Lucas Arts, Obsidian  Entertainment, 2005, 8.4)
128.    Syberia (The Adventure Company, Microids, 2002, 9.0)
129.    The Lord of the Rings - The Return of the King (Dell Collector's Edition) (A, STR, EA  Games, EA Games, 2003)
130.    The Sims Deluxe (SIM, EA Games, Maxis, 2002, 9.5)
131.    The Sims Unleashed (SIM EA Games, Maxis, 2002, 8.0)
132.    The Sims 2 DVD Special Edition (SIM, EA games, Maxis, 2004, 9.1)
133.    The Sims 3 (SIM, EA Games, EA Redwood, 2009, 8.9)
134.    Thief The Dark Project (P, STR, Eidos, Looking Glass, 1998, 8.9)
135.    Titan Quest (RPG, THQ, Ironlore, 2006, 8.5)
136.    Torchlight (RPG, Perfect World, Runic Games, 2009, 8.0)
137.    Undying (FPS, A, EA Games, ????, 2000 )
138.    Unreal Gold Edition (FPS, Infogrames, Legend Entertainment, 1998, 9.0)
139.    Unreal II: The Awakening (FPS, Atari, Legend Entertainment, 2003, 8.2)
140.    Unreal Tournament Game of the Year Edition (FPS, A, S, Infogrames, Epic Games &amp; Digital  Extremes, 2000, 9.5)
141.    Unreal Tournament 2003 (FPS, A, S, Atari, Digital Extremes, 2002, 9.0)
142.    Unreal Tournament 2004 (FPS, A, S, Atari, Epic Games, 2004, 9.4)
143.    Unreal Tournament 3 (FPS, Midway, Epic Games, 2007, 9.2) [2nd DirectX 10 game]
144.    Vampire Masquerade (P, RPG, Activision, White Wolf, 1997, 6.5)
145.    Warcraft 2 Battle Set Special Edition (STR, Blizzard, Blizzard, 1999)
146.    Warcraft 3: Reign of Chaos (STR, Blizzard, Blizzard, 2002)
147.    Warhammer Online:  Age of Reckoning (RPG, EA Games, EA Mystic, 2008, 9.0)
148.    The Witcher (RPG, Atari, CD Projekt Red, 2007, 8.5?) * 02/01/08
149.    World of Warcraft (RPG, Blizzard, Blizzard, 2004, 9.5)
150.    World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King  (RPG, Blizzard, Blizzard, 2008, 8.5)
151.    World of Warcraft: Cataclysm (RPG, Blizzard, Blizzard, 2010, 8.0)
152.    World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria (RPG, Blizzard, Blizzard, 2012, 8.0)
153.    Ys I &amp; II - Eternal Complete (P, RPG, Hudson, Nihon Falcom, 2001, 8.5)
154.    Ys (VII): The Oath in Felghana (P, RPG, Nihon Falcom, Nihon Falcom, 2005, 9.0)
155.    Ys (0) Origin (P, RPG, Nihon Falcom, Nihon Falcom, 2006, 8.5) * no English patch yet